K1 Western Championships underway Friday at Revelstoke Mountain Resort - BC Alpine Ski Association

The Revelstoke Ski Club is hosting three days of competition to determine the western K1 male and female champions in giant slalom, slalom and kombi (GS & SL combined). 

Watch LIVE TIMING

SCHEDULE
Friday, FEB. 27 F K1 GS
Friday, FEB. 27 M K1 GS
Saturday, FEB. 28 F K1 Slalom 
Saturday, FEB. 28 M K1 Slalom
Sunday, MAR. 1 F K1 Kombi (Slalom/GS)
Sunday, MAR. 1 M K1 Kombi (Slalom/GS)

Day One Giant Slalom Top-15 Women (Unofficial)
1 11 MCNEILL Emily ALTA LKLSE 46.97 46.49 1:33.46
2 1 STEEVES Kelly B.C. WHIST 47.38 47.90 1:35.28
3 10 GARTNER Stephanie B.C. FERNI 48.17 47.22 1:35.39

4 15 VANDER Veen Rachel B.C. WHIST 48.53 46.89 1:35.42
5 17 MILLHAM Caitlin B.C. WHIST 49.33 48.02 1:37.35
6 22 BALOGH Emily ALTA BANFF 50.08 47.99 1:38.07
7 30 HENRY Mia B.C. FERNI 49.48 49.09 1:38.57
8 5 MELINCHUK Hannah ALTA ESC 49.07 49.97 1:39.04
9 2 BRATTON Cassandra B.C. FERNI 49.57 49.49 1:39.06
10 16 IRWIN Jennifer ALTA BANFF 49.76 49.50 1:39.26
11 8 SHIRRA Hilary ALTA SUNSH 49.23 50.12 1:39.35
12 20 MCCARTHY Jocelyn ALTA RABBT 50.60 48.92 1:39.52
13 4 CROWTHER Emilie ALTA PANO 50.23 49.75 1:39.98
14 27 MCKERCHER Haley ALTA SUNSH 50.11 49.92 1:40.03
15 37 LONG Lisa ALTA SNOW 50.78 49.27 1:40.05

Day One Giant Slalom Top-15 Men (Unofficial)
1 10 GILLESPIE Mike ALTA BANFF 46.55 45.10 1:31.65
2 1 BELCZYK Zachary ALTA SUNSH 46.94 46.77 1:33.71
3 4 PEHOTA Dalton B.C. WHIST 48.10 45.97 1:34.07
4 9 ILES Jack B.C. WHIST 47.88 46.40 1:34.28
5 8 SOETAERT Michael ALTA SNOW 47.48 47.04 1:34.52
6 12 ROBERTS Aj ALTA BANFF 48.15 46.79 1:34.94
7 15 SHARP Keegan ALTA PANO 48.25 46.70 1:34.95
8 18 LEITCH Jack ALTA CAR 48.15 47.17 1:35.32
9 11 TEPPER Cole B.C. NSTAR 48.72 46.96 1:35.68
10 2 HICKS Lachlan B.C. REVEL 47.68 48.73 1:36.41
11 5 BOUGHTON David B.C. SPAC 48.84 47.59 1:36.43
12 23 MULLIGAN Sam B.C. GROU 49.55 47.07 1:36.62
13 30 GRADY Ryan B.C. NSTA 48.80 47.96 1:36.76
14 13 PROVIAS Hayden ALTA BANFF 48.53 48.42 1:36.95
15 20 WALTON William B.C. GROU 49.04 48.07 1:37.11

Day Two Slalom Top-15 Women (Unofficial)
1 8 SHIRRA Hilary ALTA SUNSH 36.28 37.56 1:13.84
2 11 MCNEILL Emily ALTA LKLSE 36.76 37.74 1:14.50
3 13 VANDER VEEN Rachel B.C. WHIST 38.37 37.10 1:15.47

4 4 CROWTHER Emilie ALTA PANO 36.92 38.69 1:15.61
5 6 STEEVES Kelly B.C. WHIST 38.34 37.48 1:15.82
6 1 GARTNER Stephanie B.C. FERNI 35.69 41.03 1:16.72
7 2 SWAFFIELD Emma B.C. WHIST 37.10 39.94 1:17.04
8 22 BALOGH Emily ALTA BANFF 39.14 39.75 1:18.89
9 25 ERISMANN Brielle ALTA ESC 40.00 38.95 1:18.95
10 26 FITZGERALD Mikaela ALTA SUNRI 39.67 39.41 1:19.08
11 37 LONG Lisa ALTA SNOW 40.01 39.15 1:19.16
12 33 STIPEC Tara B.C. GROUS 39.76 39.46 1:19.22
13 35 KATTLER Lara ALTA BANFF 39.34 40.54 1:19.88
14 23 JONES Robin ALTA PARKL 40.06 40.09 1:20.15
15 17 TEBULTE Rachael B.C. REDMT 38.29 42.05 1:20.34

Day Two Slalom Top-15 Men (Unofficial)
1 8 SOETAERT Michael ALTA SNOW 31.54 33.33 1:04.87
2 9 HICKS Lachlan B.C. REVEL 31.40 34.61 1:06.01
3 15 SHARP Keegan ALTA PANO 32.31 33.70 1:06.01

4 12 ROBERTS Aj ALTA BANFF 31.95 34.10 1:06.05
5 18 LEITCH Jack ALTA CARC 33.09 34.22 1:07.31
6 20 CHORE Axel B.C. NSTAR 33.35 35.07 1:08.42
7 70 PHILP Huston ALTA BANFF 34.72 33.83 1:08.55
8 31 LEROUX Marc B.C. WHIST 34.86 34.03 1:08.89
9 26 BENTT Kurt ALTA SUNSH 32.96 36.22 1:09.18
10 4 GRADY Ryan B.C. NSTAR 33.96 35.28 1:09.24
11 7 LEGER Ty SASK PAAST 33.20 36.15 1:09.35
12 36 TEPPER Cole B.C. NSTAR 34.70 35.15 1:09.85
13 2 KIRSHENBLATT Samuel B.C. WHIST 34.44 35.52 1:09.96
14 69 CHORLTON Oliver ALTA SUNSH 34.76 35.46 1:10.22
15 17 KELLY Zac B.C. SPAC 34.19 36.22 1:10.41

Day Three Kombi Top-15 Women (Unofficial)
1 1 GARTNER Stephanie B.C. FERNI 43.18
2 13 VANDER VEEN Rachel B.C. WHIST 44.24
3 6 STEEVES Kelly B.C. WHIST 44.34

4 11 MCNEILL Emily ALTA LKLSE 44.4
5 5 MELINCHUK Hannah ALTA ESC 44.63
6 2 SWAFFIELD Emma B.C. WHIST 45.14
7 3 FIELL Robyn ALTA PANO 45.42
8 20 MCCARTHY Jocelyn ALTA RABBT 45.68
9 16 IRWIN Jennifer ALTA BANFF 45.73
10 24 WILLINGER Georgia ALTA KASC 45.9
11 17 TEBULTE Rachael B.C. REDMT 46.29
12 36 CUMMING Meg B.C. APEX 46.52
13 25 ERISMANN Brielle ALTA ESC 46.53
14 26 FITZGERALD Mikaela ALTA SUNRI 46.56
15 18 KEPL Elizabeth B.C. WHIST 47.29

Day Three Kombi Top-15 Men (Unofficial)
1 9 HICKS Lachlan B.C. REVEL 43.93 – 43.93
2 11 PEHOTA Dalton B.C. WHIST 44.25 – 44.25
3 16 HALLIWELL Brennen ALTA ESC 44.71 – 44.71

4 15 SHARP Keegan ALTA PANO 44.78 – 44.78
5 17 KELLY Zac B.C. SPAC 45.21 – 45.21
6 5 SEGER Riley B.C. WHIST 45.69 – 45.69
7 26 BENTT Kurt ALTA SUNSH 45.74 – 45.74
8 10 GILLESPIE Mike ALTA BANFF 45.75 – 45.75
9 48 KREUTZ Matthew B.C. VERNO 45.76 – 45.76
10 21 JOHNSON Jared ALTA FAST 45.86 – 45.86
11 4 GRADY Ryan B.C. NSTAR 45.87 – 45.87
12 36 TEPPER Cole B.C. NSTAR 45.88 – 45.88
13 22 READ Jeffrey ALTA BANFF 45.96 – 45.96
14 85 COTTON Paul B.C. GROUS 46.26 – 46.26
15 8 SOETAERT Michael ALTA SNOW 46.31 – 46.31

Find complete official results HERE when available