TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES 
Okanagan Zone Finals hosted by the Kelowna Ski Club/Big White Racers
Big White Resort, April 2 – 3, 2011

Saturday, April 2 Slalom, Men, K2/J/Masters
1 NELSON, Seger (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:07.53
2 SMITH, Mitch (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:07.62
3 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 1:11.22
4 YOUNGBERG, Jules (Vernon Ski Club) 1:12.20
5 ROEHRIG, Alex (Vernon Ski Club) 1:12.35
6 BYRNES, Bryce (Apex Ski Club) 1:14.04
7 WELLS, Keefer (Apex Ski Club) 1:14.52
8 GODDARD, Jake (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:16.58
9 TAYLOR, Shaun (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:19.75
10 JOHNSTON, Ian (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:25.61

Saturday, April 2 Slalom, Ladies, K2/J/Masters
1 UNTERBERGER, Emily (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:13.61
2 KIRBY, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:17.06
3 MOFFAT, Megan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:17.50
4 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 1:18.59
5 MCDONALD, Kari (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:18.87
6 MADILL, Claire (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:19.33
7 SCHWENCK, Sonia (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:19.52
8 COMLEY, Mayumi (Vernon Ski Club) 1:22.25
9 WILLIAMS, Kyra (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:24.55
10 SEYL, Shayna (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:27.51

Saturday, April 2 Slalom, Men, K1
1 MOFFAT, Ryan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:12.28
2 HOWDEN, Reece (Apex Ski Club) 1:14.39
3 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:18.71

4 MCDONALD, Liam (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:24.25
5 AMBROSE, Cleary (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:25.36
6 DE LA MOTHE, John-samuel (Apex Ski Club) 1:26.34
7 EVERTON, Nicholas (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 1:27.21
8 GIEBELHAUS, Ryland (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:28.04
9 NELSON, Trygg (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:31.72
10 RICHARDSON, Christopher (Vernon Ski Club) 1:32.87

Saturday, April 2 Slalom, Ladies, K1
1 ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:15.96
2 SMART, Amelia (Vernon Ski Club) 1:17.58
3 BRUCE, Anna (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:19.88
4 KNUTSON, Elsa (Apex Ski Club) 1:20.23
5 GRANT, Belle (Apex Ski Club) 1:24.33
6 BALDASSARE, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:25.98
7 MACGILLIVRAY, Katie (Vernon Ski Club) 1:26.05
8 DUCHESNE, Annemarie (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:26.68
9 CLANCY, Holly (Vernon Ski Club) 1:29.43
10 IRELAND, Alexandra (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:30.29