Thanks to the many hard working volunteers who made this event a huge success!!

    COUPE NORAM CUP – Giant Slalom, Ladies          
    CAN – BC – PANORAMA MOUNTAIN VILLAGE          
    12/16/2011          
Rank  Bib   Name Team Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
1  
YURKIW, Larisa 
CAN
SR
57.28   (1)
1:01.73   (3)
1:59.01 
6  
KEDRINA, Anastasia 
RUS
J-2
57.29   (2)
1:01.79   (4)
1:59.08 
4  
FORD, Julia 
USA
SR
57.80   (4)
1:01.69   (1)
1:59.49 
3  
WALES, Brooke 
USA
SR
58.02   (6)
1:01.80   (5)
1:59.82 
13  
BUREEVA, Vladislava 
RUS
SR
58.22   (7)
1:01.89   (6)
2:00.11 
8  
PROSTEVA, Elena 
RUS
SR
58.48 (11)
1:01.71   (2)
2:00.19 
5  
RYLEY, Kate 
CAN
SR
57.38   (3)
1:02.81 (18)
2:00.19 
7  
GHENT, Abby 
USA
J-2
58.34   (9)
1:02.02   (7)
2:00.36 
14  
IRWIN, Madison 
CAN
SR
58.51 (12)
1:02.19   (9)
2:00.70 
10  2  
MCJAMES, Megan 
USA
SR
58.72 (13)
1:02.23 (10)
2:00.95 
               
17  16  
MCLEISH, Madison 
CAN
J-2
58.45 (10)
1:03.70 (27)
2:02.15 
46  48  
RAMSDEN, Jocelyn 
CAN
J-2
1:00.23 (31)
1:10.33 (46)
2:10.56 
  43  
FREEMAN, Sarah 
CAN
J-2
1:00.15 (27)
DNF      
 
  78  
MACLACHLAN, Hallie 
CAN
J-1
1:01.08 (48)
DNF      
 
  50  
FRENCH, Bridget 
USA
J-2
1:01.69 (61)
DNS      
 
  79  
FIELD, Charley 
CAN
J-1
1:01.76 (63)
DNS      
 
  55  
RYTZ, Celine 
CAN
J-2
1:02.16 (68)
DNS      
 
  77  
BERMEL, Rebecca 
CAN
J-2
1:02.38 (69)
DNS      
 
  69  
LEROUX, Sofi 
CAN
J-2
1:02.41 (70)
DNS      
 
  83  
RAUHALA, Silken 
CAN
J-1
1:02.90 (74)
DNS      
 
  76  
KING, Emma 
CAN
J-1
1:03.30 (77)
DNS      
 
               
    COUPE NOR AM CUP – Slalom, Men          
    CAN – BC – Panorama Mountain          
    12/16/          
Rank  Bib   Name Team Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
5  
NORDBOTTEN, Jonathan 
NOR
SNR
51.48   (1)
49.98 (13)
1:41.46 
2  
ANKENY, Michael 
USA
SNR
51.48   (1)
50.30 (18)
1:41.78 
16  
GRANSTROM, Colby 
USA
SNR
51.94   (3)
50.05 (14)
1:41.99 
4  
LYSDAHL, Espen 
NOR
SNR
52.01   (4)
50.16 (16)
1:42.17 
15  
PHILP, Trevor 
CAN
J-2
53.12 (13)
49.22   (2)
1:42.34 
13  
DAWSON, Travis 
CAN
SNR
52.51   (6)
49.83 (11)
1:42.34 
7  
BRENNA, Petter 
NOR
SNR
52.98 (11)
49.37   (3)
1:42.35 
3  
READ, Erik 
CAN
SNR
52.68   (7)
49.72   (7)
1:42.40 
19  
KELLEY, Tim 
USA
SNR
52.93 (10)
49.53   (5)
1:42.46 
10  30  
CONE, Robert 
USA
J-2
53.53 (16)
48.95   (1)
1:42.48 
               
31  51  
PRIDY, Morgan 
CAN
SNR
56.40 (38)
52.15 (31)
1:48.55 
36  71  
MACLEAN, Benjamin 
CAN
SNR
56.63 (40)
53.05 (34)
1:49.68 
40  91  
SWETTE, Ford 
CAN
J-2
58.02 (49)
54.01 (40)
1:52.03 
41  97  
CARRY, Roger 
CAN
J-2
58.82 (53)
53.45 (36)
1:52.27 
42  87  
GRASIC, Martin 
CAN
J-1
58.12 (50)
54.36 (42)
1:52.48 
46  106  
SEGER, Brodie 
CAN
J-1
59.20 (56)
54.79 (45)
1:53.99 
50  105  
RAMSDEN, Blake 
CAN
J-1
1:00.19 (60)
56.16 (50)
1:56.35 
  17  
ZAITSOFF, Sasha 
CAN
SNR
53.62 (17)
DNF      
 
  108  
FRY, Steven 
CAN
J-2
1:02.43 (68)
DNS      
 
  80  
WERRY, Tyler 
CAN
SNR
DNF      
DNS