Whitewater Ski Resort, Nelson, BC

Hosted By Whitewater Ski Team – March 24 & 25, 2012

COMPLETE RESULTS

Saturday, March 24 Giant Slalom, Men, K1 – 1 run
1 CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley North Star Racers) 47.87
2 PATTERSON, Gavin (Red Mountain Racers) 50.58
3 JONES, Liam (Whitewater Ski Team) 51.01

4 THURSTON, Jesse (Whitewater Ski Team) 51.11
5 POLLOCK, Owen (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 51.78
6 BUTTON, Jack (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 53.20
7 JENSEN, Kalob (Whitewater Ski Team) 53.43
8 GRAY, Isaac (Whitewater Ski Team) 54.42
9 DAIGLE, Maxime (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 56.93
10 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 56.99

Saturday, March 24 Giant Slalom, Ladies, K1 – 1 run
1 CARRUTHERS, Alexanddra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 48.77
2 ANDISON, Jane (Red Mountain Racers) 50.73
3 CARRUTHERS, Catherine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 50.77

4 LEISHMAN, Savannah (Whitewater Ski Team) 50.88
5 FOSTER, Nicole (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 51.32
6 KAHL, Taylor (Kimberley North Star Racers) 51.52
7 GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 51.69
8 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 52.21
9 PUNCHARD, Oso (Whitewater Ski Team) 52.31
10 BRATTON, Lexie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 52.69

Saturday, March 24 Giant Slalom, Men, K1 – 1 run
1 THURSTON, Jesse (Whitewater Ski Team) 49.19
2 LUNN, Isaac (Red Mountain Racers) 49.49
3 JONES, Liam (Whitewater Ski Team) 49.70

4 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 51.60
5 JENSEN, Kalob (Whitewater Ski Team) 53.20
6 BUTTON, Jack (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 54.43
7 GRAY, Isaac (Whitewater Ski Team) 55.32
8 DAIGLE, Maxime (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 57.46
9 DUMBA, Noah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:05.25
10 PATTERSON, Gavin (Red Mountain Racers) 1:07.60

Saturday, March 24 Giant Slalom, Ladies, K1 – 1 run
1 FOSTER, Nicole (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 48.96
2 KAHL, Taylor (Kimberley North Star Racers) 49.92
3 CARRUTHERS, Catherine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 49.98

4 MITCHELL, Haley (Whitewater Ski Team) 50.18
5 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 50.76
6 ANDISON, Jane (Red Mountain Racers) 50.85
7 PUNCHARD, Oso (Whitewater Ski Team) 50.89
8 LEISHMAN, Savannah (Whitewater Ski Team) 50.95
9 BRATTON, Lexie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 51.40
10 CARRY, Allison (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 52.46

Saturday, March 24 Giant Slalom, Men, K2/J – 2 run
1 BEATTIE, Jamis (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:33.12
2 LUNN, Jacob (Red Mountain Racers) 1:34.05
3 HENDERSON, Harper (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:38.26

4 STEVENS, Rowen (Red Mountain Racers) 1:40.69
5 GALAY, Jesse (Red Mountain Racers) 1:41.28
6 OSAK, Liam (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:43.10
7 MITCHELL, Robert (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:43.93
8 HAWKINS, Christian (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:47.27
9 BROUSSON, Leigh (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:53.45
10 AHRENS, Bill (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:58.21

Saturday, March 24 Giant Slalom, Ladies, K2/J – 2 run
1 CHORE, Zoe (Kimberley North Star Racers) 1:41.14
2 SHARELOVE, Linnea (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:42.93
3 MEYER, Ella (Red Mountain Racers) 1:43.42

4 RANDELL, Paisley (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:45.08
5 FOSTER, Justine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:49.44
6 KERR, Morgan (Kimberley North Star Racers) 1:51.69

Sunday, March 25 Slalom, Men, K1 – 1 run
1 CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley North Star Racers) 39.91
2 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 41.00
3 THURSTON, Jesse (Whitewater Ski Team) 41.52

4 PATTERSON, Gavin (Red Mountain Racers) 42.14
5 POLLOCK, Owen (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.59
6 LUNN, Isaac (Red Mountain Racers) 44.57
7 BUTTON, Jack (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 44.81
8 HUMPHERYS, Orion (Red Mountain Racers) 45.13
9 JENSEN, Kalob (Whitewater Ski Team) 46.99
10 DAIGLE, Maxime (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 47.27

Sunday, March 25 Slalom, Ladies, K1 – 1 run
1 FOSTER, Nicole (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.34
2 ANDISON, Jane (Red Mountain Racers) 42.41
3 CARRUTHERS, Alexanddra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.95

4 CARRY, Allison (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.97
5 MITCHELL, Haley (Whitewater Ski Team) 43.04
6 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.13
7 CARRUTHERS, Catherine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.89
8 KAHL, Taylor (Kimberley North Star Racers) 44.16
9 GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 44.80
10 LEISHMAN, Savannah (Whitewater Ski Team) 44.82

Sunday, March 25 Slalom, Men, K1 – 1 run
1 CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley North Star Racers) 39.93
2 POLLOCK, Owen (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 41.29
3 JONES, Liam (Whitewater Ski Team) 42.22

4 LUNN, Isaac (Red Mountain Racers) 42.93
5 THURSTON, Jesse (Whitewater Ski Team) 43.99
6 JENSEN, Kalob (Whitewater Ski Team) 45.57
7 DAIGLE, Maxime (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.89
8 GRAY, Isaac (Whitewater Ski Team) 47.29
9 HUMPHERYS, Orion (Red Mountain Racers) 51.13

Sunday, March 25 Slalom, Ladies, K1 – 1 run
1 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 40.62
2 CARRUTHERS, Alexanddra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 40.87
3 FOSTER, Nicole (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 41.21

4 CARRY, Allison (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 41.75
5 ANDISON, Jane (Red Mountain Racers) 42.38
6 GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 42.39
7 KAHL, Taylor (Kimberley North Star Racers) 42.62
8 STEWART, India (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.97
9 CARRUTHERS, Catherine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.01
10 MITCHELL, Haley (Whitewater Ski Team) 43.25

Sunday, March 25 Slalom, Men, K2/J – 2 run
1 BEATTIE, Jamis (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:16.91
2 LUNN, Jacob (Red Mountain Racers) 1:17.35
3 STEVENS, Rowen (Red Mountain Racers) 1:23.42

4 GALAY, Jesse (Red Mountain Racers) 1:23.82
5 MEYER, Isaac (Red Mountain Racers) 1:24.40
6 SWAN, Bobby (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:27.21
7 HAWKINS, Christian (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:27.36
8 MCFADDEN, Neil (Red Mountain Racers) 1:29.83
9 AHRENS, Bill (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:38.78

Sunday, March 25 Slalom, Ladies, K2/J – 2 run
1 PATTERSON, Soleil (Red Mountain Racers) 1:20.41
2 FOTHERGILL, Claire (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:26.05
3 MEYER, Ella (Red Mountain Racers) 1:27.30

4 RANDELL, Paisley (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:27.34
5 FOSTER, Justine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:29.23
6 SHARELOVE, Linnea (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:29.81
7 KERR, Morgan (Kimberley North Star Racers) 1:32.98
8 OSAK, Shannon (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:36.34