TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES

Teck Zone Finals K1/K2/E2 – Mt Washington Ski Club – COMPLETE RESULTS

Courtnay, BC, April 14 – 15, 2012


 

Saturday, April 14 Giant Slalom, Men, K1/K2/J

1 UGLENE, Erik (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:38.43

2 WOOD, Clinton (Mt Washington) 1:39.42

3 MITRO, Nicholas (Hemlock Ski and Board Club) 1:41.03

4 LEDUC, Mathieu (Mt Washington) 1:41.05

5 FRAME, Logan (Mt Washington) 1:41.38

6 VALENTIN, Alexander (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:41.77

7 CALLAGHAN, Christian (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:42.72

8 KONIGSMANN, Peter (Cypress Ski Club) 1:43.32

9 BARTLETT, Harry (Cypress Ski Club) 1:43.67

10 PERRAS, Jared (Mt Washington) 1:45.03

 

Saturday, April 14 Giant Slalom, Ladies, K1/K2/J

1 DEANE, Chantal (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:36.73

2 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:40.17

3 SMITH, Gabrielle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:40.24

4 KARIM, Arizah (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:40.31

5 DEANE, Cassidy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:41.21

6 TAFEL, Keeley (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:42.98

7 VOSS, Kelsey (Hemlock Ski and Board Club) 1:43.07

8 MCCOOEY, Keegan (Mt Washington) 1:44.43

9 NYMANN, Maja Renate (Mt Washington) 1:45.95

10 MACNAUGHT, Emma (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:46.49

 

Sunday, April 15 Slalom, Men, K1/K2/J

1 WOOD, Clinton (Mt Washington) 1:17.70

2 GILCHRIST, Liam (Mt Washington) 1:21.17

3 ANDERSON, Cole (Mt Washington) 1:22.35

4 FRAME, Logan (Mt Washington) 1:23.59

5 VALENTIN, Alexander (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:23.91

6 MITRO, Nicholas (Hemlock Ski and Board Club) 1:24.17

7 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:24.64

8 KONIGSMANN, Peter (Cypress Ski Club) 1:25.84

9 CALLAGHAN, Christian (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:25.97

10 LEDUC, Mathieu (Mt Washington) 1:26.45

Sunday, April 15 Slalom, Ladies, K1/K2/J

1 MCTAVISH, Esme (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:18.15

2 SMITH, Gabrielle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:22.34

3 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:23.11

4 KARIM, Arizah (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:23.42

5 DEANE, Cassidy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:23.50

6 BARAGAR, Claire (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:24.54

7 SLAY, Shelby (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:26.42

8 QUIN, Courtney (Mt Washington) 1:26.77

9 DJORDJEVIC, Nela (Cypress Ski Club) 1:28.32

10 TAFEL, Keeley (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:29.08