J1 Nationals - Men's GS Complete, Women's Race Cancelled - BC Alpine Ski Association

Temperatures plummeted to -15 at Mont Orford in Quebec setting up a bullet-proof track for the men’s GS.

LIVE TIMING

Men’s Giant Slalom (UNOFFICIAL RESULTS)
1 (4) BROWN Philip [CRAIG] [CAN] – J1 1:08.63 1:05.89 2:14.52
2 (3) TAFEL Tristan [BANFF] [CAN] – J1 1:08.60 1:06.38 2:14.98
3 (14) TROW Andy [SUNSH] [CAN] – J1 1:08.73 1:06.34 2:15.07
4 (43) ROBERTSON Aaron [USA] – J1 1:09.96 1:05.62 2:15.58
5 (6) READ Erik [BANFF] [CAN] – J1 1:09.11 1:07.05 2:16.16
6 (13) DUPUIS Mekkenzi [TREMB] [CAN] – J1 1:09.08 1:07.16 2:16.24
7 (12) MOQUIN-PAPIN Alexis [SUTTO] [CAN] – J1 1:10.34 1:06.19 2:16.53
8 (25) WELTON Michael [OSLER] [CAN] – J1 1:10.99 1:05.97 2:16.96
9 (16) BOUCHARD Frederic [STSAV] [CAN] – J1 1:09.90 1:07.11 2:17.01
10 (17) HALBERT Kelby [TORON] [CAN] – J1 1:09.73 1:07.41 2:17.14
11 (20) MATEJKO Philip [WHIST] [CAN] – J1 1:10.75 1:06.62 2:17.37
12 (10) PRIDY Morgan [WHIST] [CAN] – J1 1:10.89 1:06.49 2:17.38
13 (27) MACLEAN Benjamin [WHIST] [CAN] – J1 1:10.61 1:06.87 2:17.48
14 (8) PHILP Jamie [BANFF] [CAN] – J1 1:10.26 1:07.40 2:17.66
15 (23) PROPHET Dillon [TREMB] [CAN] – J1 1:10.72 1:07.09 2:17.81
16 (39) TOUTANT Simon-Claude [VALST] [CAN] – J1 1:10.43 1:07.48 2:17.91
17 (19) WILSON Garrett [SUNSH] [CAN] – J1 1:10.55 1:07.60 2:18.15
18 (33) VERMETTE Marc-Olivier [OLYM] [CAN] – J1 1:11.71 1:06.45 2:18.16
19 (35) DUFOUR NEYRON Hubert [MASS] [CAN] – J1 1:11.56 1:06.77 2:18.33
20 (38) WERRY Tyler [FERNI] [CAN] – J1 1:10.48 1:07.89 2:18.37
21 (2) BEAUCHESNE Marc-Antoine [ORIG] [CAN] – J1 1:11.33 1:07.11 2:18.44
22 (45) MARQUIS Nicolas [STON] [CAN] – J1 1:10.78 1:07.67 2:18.45
23 (32) CHARTRAND Philippe [TREMB] [CAN] – J1 1:11.50 1:07.37 2:18.87
24 (70) RANSOM Cory [USA] – J1 1:12.21 1:07.80 2:20.01
25 (48) BERTRAND Mathieu [TREMB] [CAN] – J1 1:11.99 1:08.65 2:20.64
26 (51) WATT Perry [ALPIN] [CAN] – J1 1:12.61 1:08.14 2:20.75
27 (44) GARNEAU-HALLIDAY Philippe [STSAV] [CAN] – J1 1:12.40 1:08.37 2:20.77
28 (54) BUCHANAN Dylan [EASA] [CAN] – J1 1:12.24 1:08.64 2:20.88
29 (50) SCOTT Graham [VORLA] [CAN] – J1 1:12.57 1:08.55 2:21.12
30 (62) PARR Michael [ALPIN] [CAN] – J1 1:12.76 1:09.36 2:22.12
31 (53) BINKS Alexander [WHIST] [CAN] – J1 1:13.54 1:08.62 2:22.16
32 (58) DEANS Ian [BIGWH] [CAN] – J1 1:13.34 1:09.05 2:22.39

33 (52) JOYCE Andy [GEORG] [CAN] – J1 1:13.19 1:09.29 2:22.48
34 (71) MCKENNA Matthew [USA] – J1 1:13.12 1:09.59 2:22.71
35 (37) GAGNON Cedrick [STSAV] [CAN] – J1 1:11.63 1:11.17 2:22.80
36 (64) FOURNIER Mathieu [DESC] [CAN] – J1 1:13.73 1:09.35 2:23.08
37 (65) JONES Brendon [PASKA] [CAN] – J1 1:12.77 1:10.37 2:23.14
38 (7) ZAITSOFF Sasha [REDMT] [CAN] – J1 1:17.12 1:06.11 2:23.23
39 (81) BONEWALD Geoffrey [USA] – J1 1:13.39 1:09.86 2:23.25
40 (60) HAMMOND Luke [USA] – J1 1:13.90 1:09.37 2:23.27
41 (24) LEDUC Mathieu [MTWAS] [CAN] – J1 1:14.71 1:08.73 2:23.44
42 (47) SHEINER Eli [MARIE] [CAN] – J1 1:13.06 1:10.53 2:23.59
43 (83) ARNOLD John [USA] – J1 1:14.25 1:09.46 2:23.71
44 (68) TRAJKOVICH Scott [NATAC] [CAN] – J1 1:13.66 1:10.16 2:23.82
45 (49) ROSE James [WINDR] [CAN] – J1 1:13.04 1:10.83 2:23.87
46 (80) LEEK Ryan [USA] – J1 1:14.32 1:09.70 2:24.02
47 (59) HERISSET Antony [STON] [CAN] – J1 1:14.03 1:10.06 2:24.09
48 (63) KOEPKE Curtis [BIGWH] [CAN] – J1 1:14.28 1:10.00 2:24.28
49 (66) FOURNIER Alexandre [DESC] [CAN] – J1 1:16.04 1:09.49 2:25.53
50 (73) WIJNBERGEN Alexander [OSLER] [CAN] – J1 1:15.05 1:11.43 2:26.48
51 (82) PRIDHAM Blake [ALPIN] [CAN] – J1 1:15.22 1:11.68 2:26.90
52 (42) WILLIAMS Benjamin [CRAIG] [CAN] – J1 1:16.24 1:11.20 2:27.44
53 (67) SWIDERSKI Ryan [HORSE] [CAN] – J1 1:16.50 1:12.09 2:28.59
54 (41) ST. HILAIRE William [MSA] [CAN] – J1 1:20.74 1:08.98 2:29.72
55 (75) DUPLESSIS Adam [CRAB] [CAN] – J1 1:20.05 1:11.33 2:31.38
56 (84) LEE Jason [POLEY] [CAN] – J1 1:19.34 1:14.01 2:33.35
57 (79) SARAZIN-COTE Marc-Etienne [STSAV] [CAN] – J1 1:19.73 1:15.50 2:35.23

(78) HARDY Michael [WSRC] [CAN] – J1 1:20.72 DNS DNS
(77) HRYNIAK Peter [OSLER] [CAN] – J1 1:16.28 DNF DNF
(69) EADES Curtis [GEORG] [CAN] – J1 1:16.09 DNF DNF
(76) JAMIESON Jaden [BATTL] [CAN] – J1 1:14.47 DNF DNF
(61) CAMPBELL Christopher [TIMBR] [CAN] – J1 1:12.78 DNF DNF
(55) LAROSE-CADIEUX Philippe [BROM] [CAN] – J1 1:12.17 DNF DNF
(11) TIMMONS Curtis [BANFF] [CAN] – J1 1:11.96 DNF DNF
(30) DAY Cameron [CRAIG] [CAN] – J1 1:11.41 DNF DNF
(31) ROZON Julien [ORFOR] [CAN] – J1 1:10.74 DNF DNF
(5) LUSH Curtis [TORON] [CAN] – J1 1:10.71 DNF DNF
(26) BISNAIRE Michael [GEORG] [CAN] – J1 1:10.54 DNF DNF
(34) BUNSTON Matt [DEVGL] [CAN] – J1 1:10.30 DNF DNF
(1) DURAND Frederic [VALST] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(29) GIORDANO Gianpiero [EASA] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(22) IRWIN Peter [BANFF] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(28) LOVAT Richard [GEORG] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(74) MEGIAS Juan [SPA] – J1 DNF DNF
(57) MORIN Louis [VALST] [CAN] – J1 DNS DNS
(40) MORRISON Ian [WHIST] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(56) NEVISON Ross [PGEOR] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF

(15) NORRIS Jordan [ALPIN] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(46) PEDERSON Cody [BANFF] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(18) PELLETIER-ROY Remi [MTGAR] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(9) ROLLAND Dominique [STSAV] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(21) TANGUAY-LEVESQUE Pierre-Nicolas [TREMB] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(72) TESSIER Charles-Andre [STON] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF
(36) WILKINS Michael [GEORG] [CAN] – J1 DNF DNF