BC Team’s Morgan Pridy of Whistler and Sandra MacDonald of Summerland were the top BC athletes in Monday’s slalom race, finishing 10th and 9th respectively.  Pridy’s team mate Stan Rey, also of Whistler was just two hundreths behind Pridy after two runs, taking 11th spot.

The action shifts to giant slalom Tuesday and Wednesday at Mt. Orford, QC. 

The Live Timing from Mt. Orford is apparently not available today – the first results should be available HERE

MEN’S DAY TWO SLALOM RESULTS
1 2 103365 MANNELLA Simon CAN 0:49.44 0:50.52 1:39.96 0.00
2 3 103617 ROUTHIER Mathieu CAN 0:50.43 0:50.05 1:40.48 3.17
3 6 100615 MACKIE Michael CAN 0:49.79 0:50.72 1:40.51 3.36
4 16 103528 DRURY Kevin CAN 0:49.62 0:51.00 1:40.62 4.03
5 1 103187 ATKINSON Paul CAN 0:50.41 0:50.41 1:40.82 5.25
6 8 103520 DEA Mike CAN 0:50.82 0:51.29 1:42.11 13.12
7 26 103656 HALBERT Kelby CAN 0:51.16 0:51.19 1:42.35 14.58
8 4 103761 WELTON Michael CAN 0:50.64 0:52.27 1:42.91 18.00
9 13 103524 SHEPHERD Jesse CAN 0:51.95 0:51.43 1:43.38 20.87
10 29 103612 PRIDY Morgan CAN 0:51.66 0:51.87 1:43.53 21.79
11 32 103389 REY Stanislas CAN 0:52.06 0:51.49 1:43.55 21.91
12 103522 LONG Braden CAN 0:52.09 0:51.46 1:43.55 21.91
13 10 103385 PRIDY Conrad CAN 0:52.03 0:52.95 1:44.98 30.63
14 60 103677 BUNSTON Matt CAN 0:53.17 0:51.96 1:45.13 31.55
15 69 530150 ANDERSEN James USA 0:53.17 0:52.08 1:45.25 32.28

WOMEN’S DAY TWO SLALOM RESULTS
1 13 105261 DURHAM Ashley-Kate CAN 0:50.79 0:49.07 1:39.86 0.00
2 32 107181 MARCIL Stephanie CAN 0:51.65 0:48.99 1:40.64 4.76
3 1 106942 IRWIN Stephanie CAN 0:52.19 0:48.88 1:41.07 7.39
4 6 105240 BLANCHARD Catherine CAN 0:52.33 0:48.93 1:41.26 8.55
5 23 107061 MONOD Tatum CAN 0:52.20 0:49.46 1:41.66 11.00
6 4 107044 IRWIN Madison CAN 0:52.62 0:50.17 1:42.79 17.90
7 30 107119 GOYER Marie-Maude CAN 0:52.47 0:50.39 1:42.86 18.33
8 17 107017 BERGERON Maelle CAN 0:52.89 0:50.97 1:43.86 24.43
9 26 105309 MACDONALD Sandra CAN 0:52.52 0:51.35 1:43.87 24.50
10 19 107110 LEMELIN Amelie CAN 0:53.89 0:51.07 1:44.96 31.15
11 43 107174 GILBERT Camille CAN 0:54.16 0:51.18 1:45.34 33.47
12 20 107185 VALLERAND Laurence CAN 0:54.05 0:51.52 1:45.57 34.88
13 52 538923 PARK Brigitta USA 0:54.72 0:50.97 1:45.69 35.61
14 36 538972 VIETZE Alta USA 0:53.76 0:52.06 1:45.82 36.41
15 27 107105 BOUCHARD Karel CAN 0:55.31 0:51.11 1:46.42 40.07

Complete Official FIS RESULTS (when available)