Lake Louise Ski Club Hosts Men's and Women's Miele Alberta Cup Giant Slalom - BC Alpine Ski Association

COMPLETE OFFICIAL RESULTS

Top 15 Men’s GS – January 10th
1 1  READ Erik 1991 CAN 58.52 59.64 1:58.16 36.46
2 13  PRIDY Conrad 1988 CAN 59.76 1:00.74 2:00.50 53.89
3 8  WERRY Tyler 1991 CAN 59.58 1:01.35 2:00.93 57.09
4 17  ROSS Dylan 1992 CAN 59.98 1:02.18 2:02.16 66.25
4 12  HADLEY Jonathan 1986 GBR 1:00.78 1:01.38 2:02.16 66.25
6 4  KENT Sammy 1989 CAN 1:01.35 1:01.58 2:02.93 71.98
7 9   PEDERSEN Cody 1991 CAN 1:01.82 1:01.85 2:03.67 77.50
8 20  PREBBLE Nick 1993 NZE 1:01.65 1:02.54 2:04.19 81.37
9 40  KONANTZ William 1993 CAN 1:03.53 1:02.37 2:05.90 94.10
10 51  LAVER William 1993 CAN 1:02.64 1:03.36 2:06.00 94.85
11 24  TERHART Luke 1992 CAN 1:02.72 1:03.34 2:06.06 95.30
12 26  BARWOOD Adam 1992 NZE 1:03.04 1:03.17 2:06.21 96.41
13 16  DELESALLE Jay 1990 CAN 1:01.61 1:04.72 2:06.33 97.31
14 27  YOUNG Logan 1991 CAN 1:02.99 1:04.07 2:07.06 102.74
15 23  IZAT Bobby 1990 CAN 1:02.88 1:04.23 2:07.11 103.12

Top 15 Women’s GS – January 10th
1 16 107269 CARROLL Tianda 1993 CAN 1:02.42 1:04.33 2:06.75 65.13
2 3  RYTZ Celine 1992 CAN 1:03.26 1:03.82 2:07.08 67.42
3 19  MCLEISH Madison 1992 CAN 1:03.39 1:05.29 2:08.68 78.53
4 11  RAMSDEN Jocelyn 1993 CAN 1:04.20 1:04.64 2:08.84 79.64

5 4 415171 RAPLEY Taylor 1991 NZE 1:03.36 1:05.57 2:08.93 80.27
6 10 107251 ALBOIU Vanessa 1993 CAN 1:04.43 1:04.66 2:09.09 81.38
7 14 107031 DORING Evanna 1991 CAN 1:03.88 1:05.26 2:09.14 81.72
8 1 107106 CARROLL Emma 1991 CAN 1:03.78 1:05.83 2:09.61 84.99
9 9 415169 MILLER-BROWN Harriet 1991 NZE 1:04.52 1:05.27 2:09.79 86.24
10 13 107192 FREEMAN Sarah 1992 CAN 1:04.21 1:05.89 2:10.10 88.39
11 5 107157 MEYER Jen 1992 CAN 1:05.12 1:05.85 2:10.97 94.43
12 2 107238 WALDO Morgan 1991 CAN 1:03.44 1:07.77 2:11.21 96.09
13 17 107324 WATSON Shantai 1993 CAN 1:05.10 1:06.82 2:11.92 101.02
14 22 107306 MICHALIK Victoria 1993 CAN 1:06.26 1:06.01 2:12.27 103.45
15 12 107200 ORDMAN Hannah 1992 CAN 1:06.62 1:05.83 2:12.45 104.70

Top 15 Men’s GS – January 11th
1 11 ALEXANDER Sean 1989 CAN 41.72 42.33 1:24.05 38.97
2 1  PRIDY Morgan 1990 CAN 42.19 41.97 1:24.16 40.12
3 9  WERRY Tyler 1991 CAN 41.96 42.23 1:24.19 40.44
4 7  PHILP Jamie 1990 CAN 42.03 42.25 1:24.28 41.38
5 4  PRIDY Conrad 1988 CAN 42.80 41.51 1:24.31 41.69
6 10 LEDUC Mathieu 1990 CAN 43.03 42.37 1:25.40 53.10

7 8  MATEJKO Philip 1990 CAN 42.91 42.93 1:25.84 57.71
8 13 MORRISON Ian 1991 CAN 43.69 42.65 1:26.34 62.95
9 2  KENT Sammy 1989 CAN 43.13 43.56 1:26.69 66.61
10 5 HADLEY Jonathan 1986 GBR 43.52 43.24 1:26.76 67.34
11 6 PEDERSEN Cody 1991 CAN 43.25 43.54 1:26.79 67.66
12 18 ROSS Dylan 1992 CAN 43.13 43.67 1:26.80 67.76
13 22 SWETTE Ford 1993 CAN 44.49 42.38 1:26.87 68.50
14 3  PHILP Trevor 1992 CAN 43.69 43.49 1:27.18 71.74
15 17 DELESALLE Jay 1990 CAN 44.05 43.39 1:27.44 74.4

Top 15 Women’s GS – January 11th
1 17 107324 WATSON Shantai 1993 CAN 45.02 44.95 1:29.97 68.87
2 1 107310 RAMSDEN Jocelyn 1993 CAN 45.14 45.23 1:30.37 72.78
3 4 415178 MCGLINN Alexandra 1992 NZE 44.65 45.85 1:30.50 74.05
4 16 107269 CARROLL Tianda 1993 CAN 46.30 44.94 1:31.24 81.29
5 11 107163 RYTZ Celine 1992 CAN 46.14 45.29 1:31.43 83.15
6 15 107106 CARROLL Emma 1991 CAN 45.73 45.73 1:31.46 83.44
7 6 107026 DAKIN Tessa 1991 CAN 44.99 46.81 1:31.80 86.77
8 22 107306 MICHALIK Victoria 1993 CAN 46.51 45.81 1:32.32 91.86
9 13 107251 ALBOIU Vanessa 1993 CAN 46.54 46.03 1:32.57 94.30
10 19 107156 MCLEISH Madison 1992 CAN 46.46 46.31 1:32.77 96.26
11 3 107157 MEYER Jen 1992 CAN 45.84 46.96 1:32.80 96.55

12 9 107192 FREEMAN Sarah 1992 CAN 46.22 46.59 1:32.81 96.65
13 14 107031 DORING Evanna 1991 CAN 45.99 47.26 1:33.25 100.95
14 23 205164 DIELENSCHNEIDER Sarah 1989 GER 47.38 46.49 1:33.87 107.02
15 10 415170 NEWBOLD Charlotte 1991 NZE 46.87 47.60 1:34.47 112.88