Teck Kinder Slalom hosted by Vernon Ski Club & Silver Star Mountain Resort - BC Alpine Ski Association

TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES
TECK SL K1/K2/J/M – Silver Star
Vernon, BC, January 17 – 18, 2009

COMPLETE OFFICIAL RESULTS

Saturday, January 17 Slalom, Ladies, K1 1 RUN
1 MOFFAT, Megan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 42.27
2 ARMSTRONG, Lauren (Vernon Ski Club) 42.74
3 ATKINS, Julia (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 42.86
4 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 42.87
5 SUGERMAN, Hannah (Vernon Ski Club) 43.66
6 UNTERBERGER, Emily (Revelstoke Ski Club) 44.41
7 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 44.56
8 DAVIES, Louisa (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 44.60
9 STANNUS, Ally (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 46.72
10 WOOD, Georgia (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 47.32

Saturday, January 17 Slalom, Men, K1 1 RUN
1 THOMPSON, Oliver (Vernon Ski Club) 42.72
2 CALLAGHAN, Connor (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 43.40
3 HOUGH, Max (Vernon Ski Club) 44.18
4 NELSON, Seger (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 44.98
5 BOUGHTON, David (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 45.11
6 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 45.48
7 HICKS, Lachlan (Revelstoke Ski Club) 46.28
8 KWONG, Evan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 46.96
9 BYRNES, Bryce (Apex Ski Club) 47.32
10 DEJONG, J.j. (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 48.06

Saturday, January 17 Slalom, Ladies, K1 1 RUN
1 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 41.11
2 PETIT, Noemie (Vernon Ski Club) 41.13
3 SUGERMAN, Hannah (Vernon Ski Club) 41.50
4 UNTERBERGER, Emily (Revelstoke Ski Club) 41.96
5 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 42.07
6 ARMSTRONG, Lauren (Vernon Ski Club) 42.38
7 FAETSCH, Franzi (Vernon Ski Club) 44.13
8 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 45.00
9 DAVIES, Louisa (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 45.46
10 COLONNA, Bobbi (Vernon Ski Club) 45.61

Saturday, January 17 Slalom, Men, K1 1 RUN
1 HOUGH, Max (Vernon Ski Club) 41.49
2 HICKS, Lachlan (Revelstoke Ski Club) 41.82
3 NELSON, Seger (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 42.31
4 MOLNAR, Hamish (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 42.40
5 VISZLAI, Evan (Vernon Ski Club) 42.81
6 YOUNGBERG, Jules (Vernon Ski Club) 43.77
7 YAUCK, Landon (Revelstoke Ski Club) 44.92
8 BYRNES, Bryce (Apex Ski Club) 45.08
9 KWONG, Evan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 46.20
10 SMITH, Mitch (Revelstoke Ski Club) 46.95

Saturday, January 17 Slalom, Ladies, K2/J 1 run
1 RAUHALA, Silken (Apex Ski Club) 42.22
2 MARQUET, Bronte (Vernon Ski Club) 43.67
3 MACGILLIVRAY, Leah (Vernon Ski Club) 44.40
4 TREMBLAY, Emilie (Vernon Ski Club) 44.60
5 JOHNSTON, Kayla (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 45.78
6 COWBURN, Danielle (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 46.03
7 REIMER, Annie (Prince George Ski Club) 46.81
8 PARK, Jamie (Apex Ski Club) 47.26
9 ROBERTS, Melanie (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 47.29
10 DUSTIN, Meagan (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 47.50

Saturday, January 17 Slalom, Men, K2/J 1 run
1 ARMSTRONG, Robert (Vernon Ski Club) 41.24
2 BEHNCKE, Peter (Revelstoke Ski Club) 42.10
3 WHITTAKER, Gerry (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 42.13
4 COOKSON, Bryan (Vernon Ski Club) 42.64
5 ST. ONGE, Luc (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 42.78
6 ENTWISTLE, Scott (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 43.03
7 CRONIN, Louis (Vernon Ski Club) 43.75
8 PEACOCK, Jesse (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 44.00
9 MANTON, Mark (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 44.01
10 PODGORSKI, Alex (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 44.12

Saturday, January 17 Slalom, Ladies, K2/J 1 run
1 WELLS, Alix (Prince George Ski Club) 39.73
2 RAUHALA, Silken (Apex Ski Club) 40.10
3 PETIT, Alix (Vernon Ski Club) 40.38
4 TREMBLAY, Emilie (Vernon Ski Club) 40.94
5 MARQUET, Bronte (Vernon Ski Club) 41.73
6 MACGILLIVRAY, Leah (Vernon Ski Club) 42.13
7 PARK, Jamie (Apex Ski Club) 42.35
8 ZMUDZINSKI, Hannah (Prince George Ski Club) 42.47
9 JOHNSTON, Kayla (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 42.63
10 DIXON, Ellen (Vernon Ski Club) 44.05

Saturday, January 17 Slalom, Men, K2/J 1 run
1 WHITTAKER, Gerry (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 38.69
2 ARMSTRONG, Robert (Vernon Ski Club) 38.90
3 BEHNCKE, Peter (Revelstoke Ski Club) 38.92
4 NORMAN, Alexander (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 39.84
5 PODGORSKI, Alex (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 40.10
6 IRELAND, Ned (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 40.54
7 IZARD-PRICE, Harry (Vernon Ski Club) 40.80
8 PALMER, Robert (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 41.08
9 MANTON, Mark (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 41.25
10 CRONIN, Louis (Vernon Ski Club) 41.33

Sunday, January 18 Slalom, Ladies, K1
1 SUGERMAN, Hannah (Vernon Ski Club) 1:32.28
2 ARMSTRONG, Lauren (Vernon Ski Club) 1:34.16
3 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 1:36.15
4 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 1:36.30
5 UNTERBERGER, Emily (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:37.50
6 ATKINS, Julia (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:37.81
7 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 1:38.00
8 DAVIES, Louisa (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:38.01
9 WOOD, Georgia (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:41.54
10 PETIT, Noemie (Vernon Ski Club) 1:41.72

Sunday, January 18 Slalom, Men, K1
1 KELLY, Zac (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:30.07
2 CALLAGHAN, Connor (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:31.37
3 HICKS, Lachlan (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:31.67
4 STANNUS, Jordan (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:33.00
5 THOMPSON, Oliver (Vernon Ski Club) 1:33.53
6 MOLNAR, Hamish (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:33.81
7 YOUNGBERG, Jules (Vernon Ski Club) 1:35.36
8 NELSON, Seger (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:35.88
9 HOUGH, Max (Vernon Ski Club) 1:36.50
10 BOUGHTON, David (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:36.93

Sunday, January 18 Slalom, Men, K2/J
1 WHITTAKER, Gerry (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:14.90
2 BEHNCKE, Peter (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:15.47
3 ARMSTRONG, Robert (Vernon Ski Club) 1:15.70
4 UNTERBERGER, Dominic (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:15.79
5 NORMAN, Alexander (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:15.85
6 HUDDART, Connar (Vernon Ski Club) 1:16.24
7 COOKSON, Bryan (Vernon Ski Club) 1:18.03
8 FYDELL, Tom (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:18.99
9 PALMER, Robert (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:19.87
10 MCFIE, Ian (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:20.26

Sunday, January 18 Slalom, Ladies, K2/J
1 WELLS, Alix (Prince George Ski Club) 1:18.16
2 PETIT, Alix (Vernon Ski Club) 1:18.51
3 TREMBLAY, Emilie (Vernon Ski Club) 1:21.74
4 JOHNSTON, Kayla (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:21.88
5 MACGILLIVRAY, Leah (Vernon Ski Club) 1:21.93
6 PARK, Jamie (Apex Ski Club) 1:21.97
7 DIXON, Ellen (Vernon Ski Club) 1:22.62
8 REIMER, Kirsten (Prince George Ski Club) 1:27.26
9 PANKRATZ, Mikayla (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:27.66
10 VAN SOEST, Francesca (Vernon Ski Club) 1:27.88