Shames Mountain Ski Club Hosts Teck Kinder North Zone Slalom and GS Races - BC Alpine Ski Association

TECK E2/K/J 2SL/2GS hosted by Shames Mountain Ski Club
Terrace, BC, February 21 – 22, 2009

Sunday, February 22 Giant Slalom, Ladies, K1/K2/J 2 RUN
1 REIMER, Kirsten (Prince George Ski Club) 2:06.78
2 REIMER, Annie (Prince George Ski Club) 2:09.07
3 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 2:16.56
4 HINCHLIFFE, Claire (Smithers) 2:16.72
5 GREENWOOD, Elizabeth (Shames) 2:30.32
6 STEUER, Shania (Shames) 2:32.71
7 LINTON, Anna (Shames) 2:34.54

Sunday, February 22 Giant Slalom, Men, K1/K2/J 2 RUN
1 HEIDINGER, Martin (Smithers) 2:03.63
2 HIGHE, Kylar (Shames) 2:04.83
3 MOORE, Patrick (Shames) 2:14.24
4 VAN DELFT, Aaron (Prince George Ski Club) 2:16.63
5 CLARK, Josh (Smithers) 2:17.96
6 LINTON, Graeme (Shames) 2:21.15
7 NELSON, Andrew (Smithers) 2:25.54
8 WALKER, Tristan (Shames) 2:25.71
9 HAHN, Joshua (Shames) 2:29.05
10 GOUDREAU, James (Smithers) 2:30.48

Saturday, February 21 Giant Slalom, Ladies, K1/K2/J 1 RUN
1 REIMER, Kirsten (Prince George Ski Club) 1:02.74
2 REIMER, Annie (Prince George Ski Club) 1:04.99
3 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 1:07.55

4 HINCHLIFFE, Claire (Smithers) 1:07.60
5 GREENWOOD, Elizabeth (Shames) 1:15.79
6 MITCHELL, Kaitlynn 1:27.97
7 STEUER, Shania (Shames) 1:31.56

Saturday, February 21 Giant Slalom, Men, K1/K2/J 1 RUN
1 HIGHE, Kylar (Shames) 1:01.02
2 HEIDINGER, Martin (Smithers) 1:03.54
3 CLARK, Josh (Smithers) 1:08.61

4 HAHN, Joshua (Shames) 1:10.23
5 LINTON, Graeme (Shames) 1:11.88
6 PEARSON, Matthew (Smithers) 1:14.56
7 GOUDREAU, James (Smithers) 1:15.98
8 MOORE, Patrick (Shames) 1:17.28
9 MARTIN, Riley (Prince George Ski Club) 1:19.33
10 DAVIES, Kai (Shames) 1:19.34

Saturday, February 21 Giant Slalom, Ladies, K1/K2/J 1 RUN
1 REIMER, Kirsten (Prince George Ski Club) 1:03.84
2 REIMER, Annie (Prince George Ski Club) 1:05.59
3 HINCHLIFFE, Claire (Smithers) 1:07.92
4 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 1:10.03
5 STEUER, Shania (Shames) 1:16.85
6 LINTON, Anna (Shames) 1:17.80
7 GREENWOOD, Elizabeth (Shames) 1:18.23
8 MITCHELL, Kaitlynn 1:29.56

Saturday, February 21 Giant Slalom, Men, K1/K2/J 1 RUN
1 HIGHE, Kylar (Shames) 1:00.61
2 HEIDINGER, Martin (Smithers) 1:01.88
3 MOORE, Patrick (Shames) 1:04.70

4 CLARK, Josh (Smithers) 1:08.23
5 VAN DELFT, Aaron (Prince George Ski Club) 1:09.52
6 HAHN, Joshua (Shames) 1:10.04
7 LINTON, Graeme (Shames) 1:10.53
8 WALKER, Tristan (Shames) 1:11.61
9 NELSON, Andrew (Smithers) 1:12.22
10 PEARSON, Matthew (Smithers) 1:12.89