Big White Racer, Alex Jones, earns bronze in Panorama Miele BC Cup Slalom - BC Alpine Ski Association

MIELE BC CUP MARCH 20 – Slalom, Ladies
1   1 WALDO, Morgan  NATC  J-2  49.72   (1) 47.44   (2) 1:37.16 
2   9 BLISS, Andrea  EASA  50.39   (3) 47.22   (1) 1:37.61 
3   13 JONES, Alex  (Big White Racers)  J-1  50.57   (4) 47.76   (3) 1:38.33 
4   2 YOUNG, Mackensey  (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) J-1  50.09   (2) 48.82   (6) 1:38.91 
5   12 CARROLL, Tianda  EASA  J-1  51.21   (5) 48.43   (4) 1:39.64 
6   11 STEVENS, Alexandra  EASA  J-1  52.57   (8) 49.29   (7) 1:41.86 
7   5 GIBSON, Kaitlyn  FAST  J-1  51.97   (6) 49.94 (10) 1:41.91 
8   22 SPITTLE, Twyla  (Big White Racers)  J-1  53.46 (12) 48.68   (5) 1:42.14 
9   14 ABERGER, Daniella  (Revelstoke Ski Club)  J-1  52.82   (9) 49.64   (9) 1:42.46 
10   17 DRIVER, Amanda  LL  J-1  53.28 (10) 49.61   (8) 1:42.89 
11   8 RAMSDEN, Jocelyn  (WMSC)  J-1  53.91 (13) 50.57 (12) 1:44.48 
12   20 DE LOTBINIERE-BASSET, Madele  (WMSC)  J-2  53.95 (14) 50.79 (13) 1:44.74 
12   16 DOYON, Lou  CAR  J-1  53.42 (11) 51.32 (14) 1:44.74 
14   27 FRANCISTY, Kelsi  WASH  J-1  54.60 (16) 50.51 (11) 1:45.11 
15   7 REDMOND, Katie  EASA  J-1  54.66 (17) 51.84 (17) 1:46.50 

MIELE BC CUP MARCH 20 – Slalom, Men
1   13 TIMMONS, Curtis  BAR  J-2  48.10   (1) 45.45   (1) 1:33.55 
2   6 MILES, Jeff  NATC  J-1  48.14   (2) 45.64   (2) 1:33.78 
3   2 HADLEY, Jonathan  GBR  MID  48.86   (3) 46.45   (7) 1:35.31 
4   18 ALENIUS, Derek  FAST  J-1  49.31   (7) 46.09   (3) 1:35.40 
5   14 DEANS, Ian  (Big White Racers)  J-2  49.18   (6) 46.30   (5) 1:35.48 
6   8 MCKILLOP, Curtis  BAR  J-1  49.79 (11) 46.38   (6) 1:36.17 
7   19 LAW, David  BAR  J-1  49.98 (12) 46.84   (9) 1:36.82 
8   9 DELESALLE, Jay  NATC  J-2  51.15 (18) 46.13   (4) 1:37.28 
9   24 STARNINO, Jayden  SUNSH  J-1  49.76 (10) 47.81 (13) 1:37.57 
10   15 CADMAN, Michael  (WMSC)  J-1  51.01 (17) 46.62   (8) 1:37.63 
11   12 LAW, Michael  BAR  J-1  51.39 (19) 47.36 (12) 1:38.75 
12   28 KWONG, Philip  FAST  J-1  51.98 (22) 47.03 (11) 1:39.01 
13   33 MCNUTT, Gavin  CAR  J-1  52.27 (25) 47.00 (10) 1:39.27 
14   26 HAEHLEN, Jonas  CAR  J-1  48.93   (4) 50.56 (27) 1:39.49 
15   30 MCKERCHER, Ross  SUNSH  J-1  51.65 (20) 47.90 (15) 01:39.6