FULL ACA NEWS STORY
 

    COUPE NORAM CUP – Super-G, Ladies      
    CAN – BC – Panorama Mountain Village      
    12/12/2011       
Rank Bib Name     Time
1 13
PREFONTAINE, Marie-Pier
CAN
SR
1:18.87 (1)
2 9
YURKIW, Larisa
CAN
SR
1:19.01 (2)
3 10
IRWIN, Madison
CAN
SR
1:19.81 (3)
4 20
FORD, Julia
USA
SR
1:20.95 (4)
5 11
BEDAREVA, Maria
RUS
J-2
1:20.97 (5)
6 19
STAPLES, Kiley
USA
SR
1:20.98 (6)
7 15
GHENT, Abby
USA
J-2
1:21.28 (7)
8 14
YAKOVISHINA, Elena
RUS
J-2
1:21.39 (8)
9 16
ROTH, Julia
CAN
J-2
1:21.43 (9)
10 21
WALES, Brooke
USA
SR
1:21.59 (10)
           
17 17
FREEMAN, Sarah
CAN
J-2
1:22.47 (17)
32 49
BERMEL, Rebecca
CAN
J-2
1:23.93 (32)
35 57
FIELD, Charley
CAN
J-1
1:24.27 (35)
38 77
KING, Emma
CAN
J-1
1:24.48 (38)
39 76
MACLACHLAN, Hallie
CAN
J-1
1:24.59 (39)
40 38
RAMSDEN, Jocelyn
CAN
J-2
1:24.61 (40)
52 74
RAUHALA, Silken
CAN
J-1
1:26.06 (52)
58 60
DARLINGTON, Kailee
CAN
J-2
1:27.68 (58)
61 46
LEROUX, Sofi
CAN
J-2
1:27.88 (61)
  22
MCLEISH, Madison
CAN
J-2
DNF
  32
RYTZ, Celine
CAN
J-2
DNF


 

    COUPE NORAM CUP – Super Combined, Ladies          
    CAN – BC – PANORAMA MOUNTAIN VILLAGE          
    12/12/2011           
Rank Bib Name     SG SL Total
1 4
PREFONTAINE, Marie-Pier
CAN
SNR
1:24.86 (2)
42.64 (18)
2:07.50
2 3
MCJAMES, Megan
USA
SNR
1:26.45 (6)
41.23 (4)
2:07.68
3 8
PROSTEVA, Elena
RUS
SNR
1:26.44 (5)
41.72 (12)
2:08.16
4 13
STAPLES, Kiley
USA
SNR
1:26.82 (8)
41.60 (8)
2:08.42
5 18
YAKOVISHINA, Elena
RUS
J-2
1:26.76 (7)
41.67 (9)
2:08.43
6 11
KEDRINA, Anastasia
RUS
J-2
1:27.32 (10)
41.20 (3)
2:08.52
7 12
GHENT, Abby
USA
J-2
1:25.22 (3)
43.67 (24)
2:08.89
8 19
CARROLL, Tianda
CAN
J-2
1:27.59 (14)
41.39 (5)
2:08.98
9 6
SOROKINA, Anna
RUS
SNR
1:28.52 (19)
40.56 (1)
2:09.08
10 15
MCLEISH, Madison
CAN
J-2
1:27.54 (13)
41.59 (7)
2:09.13
               
22 32
RYTZ, Celine
CAN
J-2
1:27.66 (15)
44.45 (32)
2:12.11
24 35
FREEMAN, Sarah
CAN
J-2
1:29.55 (25)
43.51 (23)
2:13.06
31 41
RAMSDEN, Jocelyn
CAN
J-2
1:30.07 (32)
45.46 (36)
2:15.53
33 82
KING, Emma
CAN
J-1
1:31.61 (39)
45.12 (34)
2:16.73
41 65
BERMEL, Rebecca
CAN
J-2
1:30.30 (34)
48.20 (45)
2:18.50
44 55
LEROUX, Sofi
CAN
J-2
1:36.45 (50)
45.80 (37)
2:22.25
  81
MACLACHLAN, Hallie
CAN
J-1
DNF
DNS
 
  80
RAUHALA, Silken
CAN
J-1
DNF
DNS
 
  66
FIELD, Charley
CAN
J-1
DNF
DNS
 
  54
DARLINGTON, Kailee
CAN
J-2
DNF
DNS
 

 

    COUPE NORAM CUP – Super Combined, Men    
    CAN – BC – Panorama Mountain        
    12/12/2011          
Rank Bib Name     SG SL Total
1 3
READ, Erik
CAN
SNR
1:16.00 (4)
47.32 (2)
2:03.32
2 1
BROWN, Philip
CAN
SNR
1:15.75 (2)
48.03 (7)
2:03.78
3 10
GOLDBERG, Jared
USA
SNR
1:15.82 (3)
48.45 (10)
2:04.27
4 48
CHRISTIANSON, Charles
USA
SNR
1:17.85 (21)
47.02 (1)
2:04.87
5 2
FRANK, Chris
USA
SNR
1:16.95 (9)
48.01 (6)
2:04.96
6 4
PHILP, Trevor
CAN
J-2
1:17.35 (12)
48.06 (8)
2:05.41
7 49
VAJDIC, Bernard
SLO
SNR
1:18.25 (33)
47.32 (2)
2:05.57
8 11
SANDVIK, Eian
NOR
SNR
1:17.86 (22)
47.72 (5)
2:05.58
9 28
SEMPLE, Ryan
CAN
SNR
1:17.32 (11)
48.46 (11)
2:05.78
10 61
KILDE, Aleksander Aamodt
NOR
J-2
1:18.14 (29)
47.69 (4)
2:05.83
               
35 63
SWETTE, Ford
CAN
J-2
1:20.28 (57)
53.00 (33)
2:13.28
37 30
PRIDY, Conrad
CAN
SNR
1:17.68 (17)
1:00.00 (38)
2:17.68
  26
PRIDY, Morgan
CAN
SNR
1:17.81 (20)
DNF
 
  88
RAMSDEN, Blake
CAN
J-1
1:20.88 (61)
DNS
 
  100
CARRY, Roger
CAN
J-2
1:21.63 (65)
DNS
 
  84
GRASIC, Martin
CAN
J-1
1:21.98 (66)
DNS
 
  97
FRY, Steven
CAN
J-2
DNF
DNS
 
  90
SEGER, Brodie
CAN
J-1
DNF
DNS
 
  41
WERRY, Tyler
CAN
SNR
DNF
DNS