OFFICIAL RESULTS

    COUPE NORAM CUP – Giant Slalom, Men          
    CAN – BC – Panorama Mountain          
    12/13/2011 – LIVE TIMING          
Rank Bib Name     Result 1 Result 2 Combined
1 26
KELLEY, Robby
USA
SNR
58.22 (24)
53.57 (1)
1:51.79
2 5
COOK, Dustin
CAN
SNR
57.23 (3)
54.73 (7)
1:51.96
3 15
RUBIE, Brennan
USA
SNR
56.98 (1)
55.18 (19)
1:52.16
4 11
VAJDIC, Bernard
SLO
SNR
57.93 (15)
54.34 (3)
1:52.27
5 2
READ, Erik
CAN
SNR
57.49 (6)
54.88 (10)
1:52.37
6 27
PHILP, Trevor
CAN
J-2
57.50 (7)
54.98 (13)
1:52.48
7 17
LYSDAHL, Espen
NOR
SNR
57.51 (8)
54.98 (13)
1:52.49
7 7
BROWN, Philip
CAN
SNR
58.02 (19)
54.47 (4)
1:52.49
9 1
NORDBOTTEN, Jonathan
NOR
SNR
57.23 (3)
55.33 (25)
1:52.56
10 35
GOLDBERG, Jared
USA
SNR
58.20 (23)
54.52 (5)
1:52.72
               
22 54
SWETTE, Ford
CAN
J-2
58.43 (27)
54.76 (8)
1:53.19
30 38
PRIDY, Morgan
CAN
SNR
58.70 (33)
55.55 (30)
1:54.25
33 16
ZAITSOFF, Sasha
CAN
SNR
58.97 (38)
55.80 (32)
1:54.77
53 42
PRIDY, Conrad
CAN
SNR
59.71 (52)
57.73 (54)
1:57.44
  104
GRASIC, Martin
CAN
J-1
1:00.19 (62)
DNS
 
  116
FRY, Steven
CAN
J-2
1:02.62 (97)
DNS
 
  120
RAMSDEN, Blake
CAN
J-1
1:02.82 (98)
DNS
 
  115
SEGER, Brodie
CAN
J-1
1:03.77 (105)
DNS
 
  106
CARRY, Roger
CAN
J-2
DNF
DNS
 
  63
WERRY, Tyler
CAN
SNR
DNF
DNS
 


 

    COUPE NORAM CUP – Slalom, Ladies          
    CAN – BC – PANORAMA MOUNTAIN VILLAGE          
    12/13/2011 – LIVE TIMING          
Rank Bib Name     Result 1 Result 2 Combined
1 6
MIELZYNSKI, Erin
CAN
SR
55.26 (1)
54.60 (7)
1:49.86
2 11
GOODMAN, Anna
CAN
SR
55.55 (2)
54.65 (8)
1:50.20
3 3
RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina
NOR
SR
55.84 (3)
54.53 (5)
1:50.37
4 12
IRWIN, Madison
CAN
SR
56.12 (6)
54.26 (1)
1:50.38
5 20
ROUTHIER, Eve
CAN
SR
56.15 (7)
54.26 (1)
1:50.41
6 2
SOROKINA, Anna
RUS
SR
56.02 (5)
54.54 (6)
1:50.56
7 5
STAPLES, Kiley
USA
SR
56.24 (8)
54.47 (4)
1:50.71
8 8
DUKE, Hailey
USA
SR
55.86 (4)
55.77 (10)
1:51.63
9 4
MCJAMES, Megan
USA
SR
57.50 (13)
54.46 (3)
1:51.96
10 13
FORD, Julia
USA
SR
56.83 (10)
55.64 (9)
1:52.47
               
11 1
TERWIEL, Elli
CAN
SR
56.80 (9)
55.91 (11)
1:52.71
30 73
KING, Emma
CAN
J-1
1:03.65 (32)
1:00.12 (31)
2:03.77
  7
MCLEISH, Madison
CAN
J-2
58.69 (14)
DNF
 
  69
RAMSDEN, Jocelyn
CAN
J-2
1:06.80 (39)
DNF
 
  78
RAUHALA, Silken
CAN
J-1
DNF
DNS
 
  77
MACLACHLAN, Hallie
CAN
J-1
DNF
DNS
 
  76
BABCOCK, Michaela
USA
J-2
DNF
DNS
 
  75
BERMEL, Rebecca
CAN
J-2
DNF
DNS
 
  72
LEROUX, Sofi
CAN
J-2
DNF
DNS
 
  64
RYTZ, Celine
CAN
J-2
DNF
DNS