Miele Cup – COMPLETE RESULTS
FIS ENL
Nakiska, Alberta
Saturday 12/17/2011
Women's GS

Rank Bib Name Club   Run 1 Run 2 Total 
1
7 MCINTYRE Jenna LKLSE J1 54.65 57.70 1:52.35
2 42 TREMBLAY Emilie   J1 55.70 57.20 1:52.90
3 36 GARTNER Stephanie FERNI J1 55.93 57.69 1:53.62
4 32 HENRY Mia FERNI J1 55.79 58.94 1:54.73
5 30 MCCARTHY Jocelyn RABBT J1 56.52 58.36 1:54.88
6 44 LONG Lisa SNOW J1 56.84 58.45 1:55.29
7 6 HARDING Sarah CARC J1 55.75 1:00.29 1:56.04
8 25 IRWIN Jennifer   J1 57.57 58.79 1:56.36
9 38 SHIRRA Hilary BANFF J1 56.57 59.93 1:56.50
10 33 FITZGERALD Mikaela RABBT J1 57.68 59.09 1:56.77
11 15 CORMIER Lisa SUNSH J1 56.91 59.95 1:56.86
12 11 BERENDT Mckenzie SUNSH J1 57.16 59.73 1:56.89
13 35 MELINCHUK Hannah RABBT J1 58.13 58.86 1:56.99
14 10 CASEY Sierra RABBT J1 56.52 1:00.67 1:57.19
15 3 HONSBERGER Jamie NATC J1 56.86 1:00.37 1:57.23


Miele Cup – COMPLETE RESULTS
FIS ENL
Nakiska, Alberta
Saturday 12/17/2011
Men's GS

Rank Bib Name Club   Run 1 Run 2 Total
1
12 PEDERSEN Cody BANFF SR 53.62 56.59 01:50.2
2 11 MCNAIR Daniel RABBT J1 53.79 57.67 01:51.5
3 43 FINLEY Stuart FERNI J1 54.87 57.55 01:52.4
4 4 GEIGER Christian AUS SR 55.15 57.36 01:52.5
5 7 TAYLOR Collin CARC J1 54.66 58.60 01:53.3
6 15 MCFIE Iain   J2 55.49 58.06 01:53.6
7 19 ABEDA Shannon CARC J1 55.69 58.01 01:53.7
8 5 DUNN D. Robert ABSX J1 56.34 58.21 01:54.5
9 8 DJURICIC Dimitri GROUS J2 55.19 1:00.27 01:55.5
10 29 WALTON William GROUS J1 57.07 59.19 01:56.3
11 28 KELLY Justin CARC J1 57.13 59.22 01:56.4
12 25 HAYER Stanley ABSX SR 57.93 58.98 01:56.9
13 33 DOAN Chris LSDA J1 58.20 58.91 01:57.1
14 31 SCHIEWE Jordan RABBT J1 58.41 59.40 01:57.8
15 37 OAKES Dayton SNOW J1 57.43 1:00.67 01:58.1

Miele Cup – COMPLETE RESULTS
FIS ENL
Nakiska, Alberta
Saturday 12/18/2011
Men's GS

Rank Bib Name Club   Run 1 Run 2 Total
1
10 GEIGER Christian AUS SR 57.40 59.36 1:56.76
2 3 PEDERSEN Cody BANFF SR 59.27 1:01.24 2:00.51
3 26 HAYER Stanley ABSX SR 59.53 1:00.99 2:00.52
4 17 LEITCH Jack CARC J1 59.13 1:01.82 2:00.95
5 7 DUNN D. Robert ABSX J1 59.70 1:01.70 2:01.40
6 2 DJURICIC Dimitri GROUS J2 1:00.15 1:01.68 2:01.83
7 27 KELLY Justin CARC J1 1:00.26 1:01.69 2:01.95
8 5 ROONEY Joey LKLSE J1 1:00.70 1:01.55 2:02.25
9 20 ABEDA Shannon-Ogbani ERI J1 1:00.59 1:02.09 2:02.68
10 14 WALTON William GROUS J1 1:01.24 1:02.86 2:04.10
11 19 VANEK Chase   J1 1:01.83 1:03.17 2:05.00
12 15 DOAN Chris LSDA J1 1:01.81 1:03.36 2:05.17
13 22 WIESS Liam CARC J1 1:00.53 1:04.86 2:05.39
14 35 MANNING Max GROUS J1 1:01.99 1:03.61 2:05.60
15 13 KWAN James FERNI J1 1:01.68 1:03.93 2:05.61

SUNDAY'S WOMENS RACE WAS CANCELLED DUE TO THE WEATHER CONDITIONS