TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES
Sun Peaks, Kamloops, BC, January 14 – 15, 2012 – COMPLETE RESULTS

Congratulations to all the competiors and to the top-10 finishers listed below!

Saturday, January 14 Giant Slalom, Men, 1 run K1
1 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:05.65
2 JACOBY, Joshua (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:06.33
3 MONROE, Evan (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:07.08

4 HOWDEN, Jesse (Apex Ski Club) 1:07.17
5 YOUNGBERG, Anton (Vernon Ski Club) 1:07.80
6 EVERTON, Nicholas (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 1:07.90
7 PAVLOVICH, Sage (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:08.48
8 RAUHALA, Nils (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 1:09.01
9 RASMUSSEN, Quinn (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:09.24
10 DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 1:09.42

Saturday, January 14 Giant Slalom, Ladies, 1 run K1
1 CARTWRIGHT, Kate (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:07.51
2 SMITH, Sara (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:07.67
3 LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:09.30

4 VAN SOEST KATRINA,  (Vernon Ski Club) 1:09.39
5 DUFF, Mackenzie (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:09.47
6 COSTERTON, Nicola (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:09.85
7 WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:10.00
8 KOVACS, Shaylyn (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:10.34
9 FARRELL, Zanna (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:10.37
10 JARDINE-ARNOLD, Myka (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:10.93

Saturday, January 14 Giant Slalom, Men, 1 run K1
1 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:04.49
2 JACOBY, Joshua (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:06.21
3 YOUNGBERG, Anton (Vernon Ski Club) 1:07.02

4 MONROE, Evan (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:07.17
5 PARSONS, Jaden (Vernon Ski Club) 1:07.32
6 EVERTON, Nicholas (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 1:07.60
7 HOWDEN, Jesse (Apex Ski Club) 1:07.97
8 RAUHALA, Nils (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 1:09.73
9 DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 1:09.83
10 RASMUSSEN, Quinn (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:10.19

Saturday, January 14 Giant Slalom, Ladies, 1 run K1
1 SMITH, Sara (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:06.38
2 FARRELL, Zanna (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:08.25
3 CARTWRIGHT, Kate (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:09.38

4 DUFF, Mackenzie (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:09.46
5 KOVACS, Shaylyn (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:09.80
6 LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:10.09
7 SCHROEDER, Sophie (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:10.27
8 JARDINE-ARNOLD, Myka (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:10.65
9 VAN SOEST KATRINA,  (Vernon Ski Club) 1:11.49
10 WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:11.51

Sunday, January 15 Giant Slalom, Men, 2 Run K1
1 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:56.30
2 YOUNGBERG, Anton (Vernon Ski Club) 2:01.18
3 JACOBY, Joshua (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 2:01.63

4 HOWDEN, Jesse (Apex Ski Club) 2:02.05
5 EVERTON, Nicholas (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 2:04.42
6 RICHARDSON, Christopher (Vernon Ski Club) 2:04.43
7 PARSONS, Jaden (Vernon Ski Club) 2:04.88
8 RAUHALA, Nils (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 2:06.83
9 BUFFEL, Brian (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 2:07.56
10 RASMUSSEN, Quinn (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 2:09.22

Sunday, January 15 Giant Slalom, Ladies, 2 Run K1
1 FARRELL, Zanna (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 2:02.54
2 SMITH, Sara (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 2:05.79
3 LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 2:06.03

4 CALLAGHAN, Gillian (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 2:09.93
5 VAN SOEST KATRINA,  (Vernon Ski Club) 2:10.46
6 COSTERTON, Nicola (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 2:11.25
7 WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 2:11.37
8 DUFF, Mackenzie (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 2:11.38
9 WALLINE, Hannah (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 2:11.57
10 CARTWRIGHT, Kate (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 2:13.27

Saturday, January 14 Giant Slalom, Men, k2/J 1 Run
1 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 57.62
2 SMITH, Mitch (Revelstoke Ski Club) 58.21
3 HICKS, Callum (Revelstoke Ski Club) 58.79

4 SCHARF, Max (Revelstoke Ski Club) 58.81
5 ROEHRIG, Alex (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 59.15
6 HOWDEN, Reece (Apex Ski Club) 59.36
7 WHITTAKER, Gerry (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 59.52
8 COLLIER, Todd (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:00.47
9 DUFF, Chase (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:00.99
10 WELLS, Keefer (Apex Ski Club) 1:01.49

Saturday, January 14 Giant Slalom, Ladies, k2/J 1 Run
1 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 59.98
2 ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:00.90
3 COLONNA, Bobbi (Vernon Ski Club) 1:00.94

4 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 1:01.05
5 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 1:01.40
6 ROSS, Thirza (Vernon Ski Club) 1:01.53
7 KNUTSON, Elsa (Apex Ski Club) 1:01.61
8 SCHWENCK, Sonia (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:01.66
9 MADILL, Claire (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:01.77
10 KIRBY, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:01.92

Saturday, January 14 Giant Slalom, Men, k2/J 1 Run
1 SCHARF, Max (Revelstoke Ski Club) 58.06
2 WHITTAKER, Gerry (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 58.43
3 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 58.48

4 HICKS, Callum (Revelstoke Ski Club) 59.13
5 SMITH, Mitch (Revelstoke Ski Club) 59.24
6 ROEHRIG, Alex (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 59.54
7 HOWDEN, Reece (Apex Ski Club) 59.76
8 MOFFAT, Ryan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:00.27
9 COLLIER, Todd (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:01.57
10 DUFF, Chase (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:01.94

Saturday, January 14 Giant Slalom, Ladies, k2/J 1 Run
1 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 59.97
2 ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:01.77
3 MADILL, Claire (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:01.80

4 ROSS, Thirza (Vernon Ski Club) 1:02.03
5 KIRBY, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:02.21
6 COLONNA, Bobbi (Vernon Ski Club) 1:02.22
7 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 1:02.68
8 SCHWENCK, Sonia (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:02.89
9 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 1:03.02
10 BRUCE, Anna (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:03.29

Sunday, January 15 Giant Slalom, Men, K2/J 2 Run
1 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 1:49.17
2 WHITTAKER, Gerry (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:50.19
3 ROEHRIG, Alex (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:50.88

4 MOFFAT, Ryan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:52.81
5 HOWDEN, Reece (Apex Ski Club) 1:53.75
6 WELLS, Keefer (Apex Ski Club) 1:59.25
7 ROSS, Liam (Vernon Ski Club) 1:59.41
8 KWONG, Evan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:59.99
9 YOUNGBERG, Jules (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 2:00.45
10 MARTIN, Riley (Prince George Ski Club) 2:07.26

Sunday, January 15 Giant Slalom, Ladies, K2/J 2 Run
1 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 1:54.47
2 ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:55.50
3 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 1:58.19

4 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 1:59.07
5 SCHWENCK, Sonia (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:59.31
6 BRUCE, Anna (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 2:00.61
7 KIRBY, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 2:01.25
8 GRANT, Belle (Apex Ski Club) 2:02.46
9 KNUTSON, Elsa (Apex Ski Club) 2:04.71
10 GAIRNS, Tiana (Prince George Ski Club) 2:04.79