To: Athletes, Coaches, Officials, and Adult Supervisors

The Greater Vernon 2012 BC Winter Games are one month away.  Congratulations on being selected to represent your Zone at the BC Winter Games.  Here are some important links and general information for you.

Registration Package

In the next week you will receive by mail an information package that outlines all of the important details about the BC Winter Games including your travel to and from Vernon.  Please read this information carefully.  If you have not received your package by February 6, please contact your Coach or your Zone Rep.

G2G Sessions

During the first two weeks of February, G2G (Guide to the Games) Sessions will be held in communities around the province.  These information sessions are designed to give athletes, and their parents and coaches an overview of the Games and tell them how to prepare to help maximize their BC Games experience.  Click here for full details and to register.

Medical, Allergy, and Dietary Form

Please complete the Medical, Allergy, and Dietary form so we can prepare for you.  Click here to fill out the online form.

Participant Bio

Do you have a special story to share?  We want to know all about you so we can share your unique stories with our media partners Global BC and Black Press.  Complete the online form by clicking here.

Social Media
Be part of the conversation and join us on Facebook and Twitter.

Enjoy the Greater Vernon 2012 BC Winter Games!

www.bcgames.org

Congratulations to the athletes listed below – they have been selected to represent their Zone at the BC Winter Games!

Last Name First Name Residence City
Alexander Kyle North Vancouver
Athans Marcus Kelowna
Blair Ethan Fernie
Bonsall-Jevning Davis North Vancouver
Brociner Eleanor Port Moody
Bronson Anil North Vancouver
Buchanan Liam Terrace
Buffel Brian Kamloops
Callaghan Gillian Kelowna
Callaghan Christian North Vancouver
Carruthers Catherine Calgary
Cartwright Kate Kamloops
Casselman Jamie Cranbrook
Cook Samuel Prince George
Costerton Nicola Kamloops
Cotton Calvin Courtenay
Davie Paisley Burnaby
Djurickovic Zarija Victoria
Donald Gavin Vernon
Doucette Hailey Quesnel
Doucette Hannah Quesnel
Duff Mackenzie Kamloops
Elden Ryan Quesnel
Ellard- Webster Heather Victoria
Everton Nicholas Penticton
Farrell Zanna Kamloops
Filipovic Nikola Burnaby
Finan Erin Vancouver
Finley Ryan Calgary
Fleckenstein Katie West Vancouver
Forssander John North Vancouver
Forster Jason Coquitlam
Foster Nicole Calgary
Gairns Lucas Prince George
Gershon Martina Whistler
Gosney Anna North Vancouver
Hogg Davis Surrey
Howden Jesse Cultus Lake
Humpherys Orion Rossland
Iles Finn Whistler
Andison Jane Rossland
Jardine-Arnold Myka Kamloops
Jepsen Mollie West Vancouver
Jones Liam Nelson
Jordan Asher North Vancouver
Kahl Taylor Cranbrook
Kardoes Megan Abbotsford
Kersey Langdon Coldstream
Klapatiuk Grace Quesnel
Kovacs Shaylynn Kamloops
Kowalczyck Myles Langley
Labrenz Kai Squamish
Lee Andrew Coquitlam
Leishman Savannah Nelson
Liljedahl Lena Port Moody
Lockhart Andrea Cranbrook
Lukinuk Brooke Kelowna
Lunn Isaac Castlegar
MacDonald Frances North Vancouver
MacDonald Mathew Vancouver
Martin Kaitlyn Prince George
Medhurst Maya Prince George
Miletic Masa Burnaby
Minter Reine Courtenay
Mitchell Haley Nelson
Monroe Evan Kamloops
Morris Michah Whistler
Morris Hannah Whistler
Nass Stephanie Surrey
Natalenko Kristina New Westminster
Navratil Marie 150 Mile House
Needham Jamie Mill Bay
Nixon Smith Taylor Courtenay
Novak Will Calgary
Novota Danae Maple Ridge
Nydegger Jesse Prince George
Parsons Jaden Vernon
Patterson Gavin Rossland
Perras Jared Campbell River
Peters Shivoun Terrace
Petkovic Konstantin New Westminster
Plunkett Lucia North Vancouver
Rasmussen Quinn West Kelowna
Rauhala Nils Kelowna
Renzoni Ella West Vancouver
Richardson Christopher Vernon
Rother Noah North Vancouver
Rowell Gavin Prince George
Schmohl Kayla Maple Ridge
Smith Sarah Barriere
Smith Griffin Vancouver
Stambolian Ester North Vancouver
Swift Trenton Burnaby
Tepper Natalie Cranbrook
Thurston Jesse South Slocan
Torres Zane Kelowna
Turner Lucy West Vancouver
Valentin Alexander Whistler
Van Soest Katrina Coldstream
Voss Katrina Port Moody
Wakkary Olin Vancouver
Walline Hannah Kelowna
Warkentin Jack Surrey
Woolley Kasper Squamish
Yates Dawson Richmond
Youngberg Anton Kelowna
Zumwalt Cassie Calgary