TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES
32nd Annual Bob Parsons Memorial Event
Hosted by Whistler Mountain Ski Club
K2/U16 Super-G
Feb 16 – 19, 2012

COMPLETE RESULTS

Saturday, February 18 Super-G, Men, K2/J
1 MULLIGAN, Sam (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:00.61
2 SEGER, Riley (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:01.11
3 CRAWFORD, James (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:01.63

4 PEIFFER, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:02.43
5 LLEWELLYN, Carson (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:03.02
6 ALEXANDER, Cameron (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:03.73
7 BROWN, Graham (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.06
8 GERSHON, Alex (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.44
9 CARIGNAN-TURCOTTE, Antoine (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.67
10 URYGA, Alex (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.80

Saturday, February 18 Super-G, Ladies, K2/J
1 FLECKENSTEIN, Stefanie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:02.41
2 MARTIN, Mikayla (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:03.70
3 MCTAVISH, Esme (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:06.12

4 DEANE, Chantal (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:06.28
5 MAH, Cassandra (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:07.56
6 WEARMOUTH, Antonia (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:07.79
7 SWAFFIELD, Laura (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.21
8 KARIM, Arizah (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:08.44
9 YAMAOKA, Anna (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.55
10 WONG, Sabrina (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:09.22

Sunday, February 19 Super-G, Men, K2/J
1 ALEXANDER, Cameron (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:00.97
2 CRAWFORD, James (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:01.08
3 SEGER, Riley (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:01.26

4 MULLIGAN, Sam (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:01.63
5 PEIFFER, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:02.55
6 GERSHON, Alex (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.07
7 YATES, Cooper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.50
8 LLEWELLYN, Carson (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.73
9 CADMAN, Jeffrey (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.74
10 CARIGNAN-TURCOTTE, Antoine (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.75

Sunday, February 19 Super-G, Ladies, K2/J
1 MARTIN, Mikayla (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.08
2 FLECKENSTEIN, Stefanie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.16
3 MAH, Cassandra (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:06.01

4 DEANE, Chantal (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:06.82
5 WEARMOUTH, Antonia (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:07.02
6 MCTAVISH, Esme (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:07.05
7 SWAFFIELD, Laura (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:07.64
8 YAMAOKA, Anna (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.09
9 DEANE, Cassidy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.12
10 KARIM, Arizah (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:08.74

Saturday, February 18 Super-G, Ladies, K2/J
1 MARTIN, Mikayla (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:05.31
2 FLECKENSTEIN, Stefanie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:06.29
3 MCTAVISH, Esme (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:07.05

4 SWAFFIELD, Laura (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:07.14
5 MAH, Cassandra (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:07.81
6 WONG, Sabrina (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.68
7 YAMAOKA, Anna (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:09.55
8 DEANE, Chantal (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:09.63
9 DEANE, Cassidy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:10.54
10 SMITH, Gabrielle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:10.96

Sunday, February 19 Super-G, Men, K2/J
1 MULLIGAN, Sam (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:01.81
2 ALEXANDER, Cameron (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:01.85
3 SEGER, Riley (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:02.22

4 CRAWFORD, James (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:02.64
5 PEIFFER, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:02.91
6 LLEWELLYN, Carson (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.21
7 GERSHON, Alex (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:05.40
8 URYGA, Alex (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:05.88
9 YATES, Cooper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:05.89
10 BROWN, Graham (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:05.95