TECK U16 Provincial Championships Slalom and GS 
Hosted by Red Mountain Racers at Red Mountain Resort
March 21 – 24, 2013

Congratulations to Whistler Mountain Ski Club racers Riley Seger and Mikayla Martin who wrapped up the weekend as Provincial U16 Overall Champions following a season-long contest.

COMPLETE RESULTS

PHOTOS by Jim Davie

Thursday, March 21 Slalom, Men
1 SEGER, Riley (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:36.53
2 PEIFFER, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:41.15
3 ROEHRIG, Alex (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:41.42

4 KIRSHENBLATT, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:41.50
5 BERNARD, Simon (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:42.34
6 YATES, Cooper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:42.92
7 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 1:43.00
8 RENZONI, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:43.96
9 YOUNGBERG, Jules (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:44.40
10 CADMAN, Jeffrey (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:44.96

Thursday, March 21 Giant Slalom, Ladies
1 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 1:42.54
2 WEARMOUTH, Antonia (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:43.32
3 COLLOMBIN, Tyra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:43.89

4 ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:44.34
5 VLIET, Ravi (Vernon Ski Club) 1:44.91
6 KIRBY, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:44.92
7 KAPUR, Sarah (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:45.11
8 BARAGAR, Claire (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:46.12
9 MARTIN, Mikayla (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:46.28
10 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 1:46.49

Friday, March 22 Slalom, Men
1 ALEXANDER, Cameron (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:28.71
2 KIRSHENBLATT, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:30.13
3 SMITH, Mitch (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:31.60

4 GERSHON, Alex (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:32.04
5 CRAWFORD, James (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:33.16
6 RENZONI, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:33.59
7 CADMAN, Jeffrey (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:34.61
8 YATES, Cooper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:34.84
9 WELLS, Keefer (Apex Ski Club) 1:35.01
10 HOWDEN, Reece (Apex Ski Club) 1:35.07

Friday, March 22 Giant Slalom, Ladies
1 MARTIN, Mikayla (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:39.47
2 FLECKENSTEIN, Stefanie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:40.72
3 HOFFOS, Courtney (Windermere Valley Ski Club) 1:40.80

4 COLLOMBIN, Tyra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:40.97
5 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 1:41.96
6 PATTERSON, Soleil (Red Mountain Racers) 1:42.82
7 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 1:42.87
8 WEARMOUTH, Antonia (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:43.12
9 ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:43.16
10 MCTAVISH, Esme (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:43.29

Saturday, March 23 Slalom, Ladies
1 WEARMOUTH, Antonia (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:29.47
2 COLLOMBIN, Tyra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:30.07
3 HOFFOS, Courtney (Windermere Valley Ski Club) 1:30.24

4 FLECKENSTEIN, Stefanie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:30.68
5 MARTIN, Mikayla (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:32.13
6 PATTERSON, Soleil (Red Mountain Racers) 1:34.25
7 KIRBY, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:37.63
8 MCTAVISH, Esme (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:39.26
9 SMITH, Gabrielle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:39.32
10 ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:39.95

Saturday, March 23 Giant Slalom, Men
1 CRAWFORD, James (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:32.58
2 MOFFAT, Ryan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:33.50
3 YATES, Cooper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:33.57

4 PEIFFER, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:34.10
5 BERNARD, Simon (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:34.34
6 SMITH, Mitch (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:35.30
7 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 1:35.36
8 HUTCHISON, Jonathan (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:35.42
9 GERSHON, Alex (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:36.21
10 SCHARF, Max (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:36.68

Sunday, March 24 Slalom, Ladies
1 WEARMOUTH, Antonia (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:40.22
2 FLECKENSTEIN, Stefanie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:40.26
3 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 1:43.53

4 MARTIN, Mikayla (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:44.02
5 KAPUR, Sarah (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:47.37
6 PATTERSON, Soleil (Red Mountain Racers) 1:47.67
7 KARIM, Arizah (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:51.32
8 GAIRNS, Tiana (Prince George Ski Club) 1:52.33
9 LING, Cheyenne (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:53.09
10 CARRY, Britta (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:53.28

Sunday, March 24 Giant Slalom, Men
1 SEGER, Riley (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:29.33
2 CRAWFORD, James (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:30.21
3 MULLIGAN, Sam (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:30.33

4 ALEXANDER, Cameron (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:30.42
5 YATES, Cooper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:30.73
6 MOFFAT, Ryan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:31.77
7 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 1:32.98
8 GERSHON, Alex (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:33.34
9 SMITH, Mitch (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:34.36
9 LLEWELLYN, Carson (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:34.36