FLASH QUOTES:
Stephanie Gartner (BC Ski Team/Fernie Alpine Ski Team) following her silver medal finish in Sunday's slalom – "Today was a great, sunny day at Panorama! Last year I didn't get to race this series because of injury, so I'm stoked I was able to participate! And even better, to wrap up a great slalom season with some hardware! Thanks to the coaches, teammates and supporters for such an excellent season!"


 

Men's Slalom #1 COMPLETE RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  6 READ Erik  1991  CAN   47.64  51.55  1:39.19
 2  13 ZAITSOFF Sasha  1990  CAN   48.42  51.29  1:39.71
 3  5 SNOW Scott  1993  USA   48.60  51.57  1:40.17
 4  4 GARAND Dominique  1991  CAN   48.35  51.86  1:40.21
 5  2 SWETTE Ford  1993  CAN   49.06  51.48  1:40.54
 6  3 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   49.41  52.13  1:41.54
 7  14 CARRY Roger  1993  CAN   48.92  52.70  1:41.62
 8  22 NACIUK Anthony  1994  CAN   50.12  51.80  1:41.92
 9  17 MCKILLOP Curtis  1993  CAN   49.95  52.54  1:42.49
 10  32 UNTERBERGER Dominic  1994  CAN   50.02  52.54  1:42.56
 11  7 NAKAMURA Shun  1995  JPN   50.35  52.79  1:43.14
 12  11 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   50.74  52.68  1:43.42
 13  15 GREIG Rob  1994  CAN   51.32  52.13  1:43.45
 14  40 WONNACOTT Benjamin  1995  CAN   50.68  53.25  1:43.93
 15  23 MONOD Mathew  1995  CAN   51.17  52.79  1:43.96


Ladies Slalom #1 COMPLETE RESULTS
 

Rank Bib Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  11 CARROLL Tianda  1993  CAN   50.94  47.76  1:38.70
 2  7 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   51.59  48.88  1:40.47
 3  29 ROTH Julia  1993  CAN   51.59  49.09  1:40.68
 4  2 KING Emma  1995  CAN   52.99  50.26  1:43.25
 5  10 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   54.10  50.00  1:44.10
 6  33 WELLS Alix  1995  CAN   54.00  50.21  1:44.21
 7  15 MCBROOM Kelly  1989  CAN   54.58  50.19  1:44.77
 8  8 FREEMAN Sarah  1992  CAN   54.12  50.72  1:44.84
 9  6 HENKELMAN Megan  1995  CAN   53.85  51.47  1:45.32
 10  12 HENRY Mia  1996  CAN   55.33  50.58  1:45.91
 11  37 HARDING Sarah  1995  CAN   55.64  50.57  1:46.21
 12  38 THACKRAY Riley  1996  CAN   55.03  51.20  1:46.23
 13  18 RYTZ Celine  1992  CAN   55.73  50.69  1:46.42
 14  9 RIOPELLE Marissa  1991  CAN   55.63  51.06  1:46.69
 15  19 RAUHALA Silken  1995  CAN   55.06  51.85  1:46.91

 

Ladies Slalom #2 COMPLETE RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  4 CARROLL Tianda  1993  CAN   49.62  50.08  1:39.70
 2  8 GARTNER Stephanie  1996  CAN   50.68  51.01  1:41.69
 3  5 IRWIN Stephanie  1990  CAN   51.14  50.82  1:41.96
 4  15 MCCARTHY Jocelyn  1996  CAN   52.67  49.53  1:42.20
 5  14 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   52.97  50.03  1:43.00
 6  6 MCBROOM Kelly  1989  CAN   52.98  50.51  1:43.49
 7  12 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   52.34  51.68  1:44.02
 8  2 FREEMAN Sarah  1992  CAN   53.02  52.01  1:45.03
 9  11 HENRY Mia  1996  CAN   53.06  52.15  1:45.21
 10  16 RYTZ Celine  1992  CAN   53.59  52.26  1:45.85
 11  17 RAUHALA Silken  1995  CAN   54.63  51.61  1:46.24
 12  13 HENKELMAN Megan  1995  CAN   54.14  52.27  1:46.41
 13  23 SWETTE Rae  1995  CAN   54.70  51.95  1:46.65
 14  38 JONES Makena  1996  CAN   55.54  52.19  1:47.73
 14  22 THACKRAY Logan  1994  CAN   55.54  52.19  1:47.73

Men's Slalom #2 COMPLETE RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  1 READ Erik  1991  CAN   45.08  49.37  1:34.45
 2  5 GARAND Dominique  1991  CAN   46.34  48.58  1:34.92
 3  6 SWETTE Ford  1993  CAN   47.03  48.69  1:35.72
 4  12 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   46.07  50.40  1:36.47
 5  32 UNTERBERGER Dominic  1994  CAN