TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES
TECK U14 Provincials – Silver Star Resort
Hosted by Vernon Ski Club, March 29 – 31, 2013

Silver Star and the Vernon Ski Club hosted the 3-day Teck U14 Provincial Championships under sunny skies and unseasonably warm temperatures. Congratulations to all the racers – here are the top-10 finishers in each race. 

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Friday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Men, 1 Run
1 WOOLLEY, Kasper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 39.28
2 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 39.87
3 ILES, Finn (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 40.02

4 ALEXANDER, Kyle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 40.55
5 YOUNGBERG, Anton (Vernon Ski Club) 40.76
6 JORDAN, Asher (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 40.79
7 KONIGSMANN, Peter (Cypress Ski Club) 41.32
8 DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 41.39
9 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 41.64
10 CALLAGHAN, Christian (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 41.88

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Friday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Ladies, 1 Run
1 GOSNEY, Anna (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 38.08
2 ANDISON, Jane (Red Mountain Racers) 38.49
3 MORRIS, Micah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 39.35

4 MACDONALD, Frances (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 39.40
5 WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 39.87
6 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 39.89
7 MAH, Nicole (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 40.01
8 JEPSEN, Mollie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 40.29
9 RENZONI, Ella (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 40.44
10 FLECKENSTEIN, Katie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 40.75

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Friday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Men, 1 Run
1 WOOLLEY, Kasper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.59
2 ILES, Finn (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.61
3 ALEXANDER, Kyle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 37.06

4 JORDAN, Asher (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 37.60
5 MONROE, Evan (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 38.20
6 DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 38.28
7 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 38.40
8 YOUNGBERG, Anton (Vernon Ski Club) 38.41
9 LEE, Andrew (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 38.47
10 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 38.66

Friday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Ladies, 1 Run
1 GOSNEY, Anna (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 41.86
2 JEPSEN, Mollie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 42.17
3 ANDISON, Jane (Red Mountain Racers) 42.30

4 FOSTER, Nicole (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.73
5 MACDONALD, Frances (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 43.04
6 FLECKENSTEIN, Katie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 43.08
7 RENZONI, Ella (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 43.29
8 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 43.46
9 MAH, Nicole (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 43.60
10 LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 43.93

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Saturday, March 30 Slalom, Men, 1 Run
1 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 34.96
2 LEE, Andrew (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 35.57
3 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.19

4 WOOLLEY, Kasper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.28
5 DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 36.33
6 CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley Alpine Team) 36.74
7 ILES, Finn (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.77
8 JORDAN, Asher (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.98
9 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 37.12
10 HOWDEN, Jesse (Apex Ski Club) 37.33

Saturday, March 30 Slalom, Ladies, 1 Run
1 ANDISON, Jane (Red Mountain Racers) 35.13
2 MACDONALD, Frances (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 35.62
3 MORRIS, Micah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 36.08

4 FLECKENSTEIN, Katie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.97
5 GOSNEY, Anna (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 37.16
6 FOSTER, Nicole (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 37.20
7 MAH, Nicole (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 37.71
8 RENZONI, Ella (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 37.72
9 WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 37.77
10 LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 37.95

Saturday, March 30 Slalom, Men, 1 Run
1 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 36.12
2 ILES, Finn (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.14
3 YOUNGBERG, Anton (Vernon Ski Club) 36.16

4 ALEXANDER, Kyle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.33
5 WOOLLEY, Kasper (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 36.40
6 LARRIU, Altadill Daniel (Red Mountain Racers) 37.60
7 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 37.84
8 FINLEY, Ryan (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 37.90
9 CALLAGHAN, Christian (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 37.94
10 LEE, Andrew (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 38.43

Saturday, March 30 Slalom, Ladies, 1 Run
1 MACDONALD, Frances (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 41.53
2 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 42.59
3 WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 43.12

4 ANDISON, Jane (Red Mountain Racers) 43.37
5 FLECKENSTEIN, Katie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 43.99
6 RENZONI, Ella (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 44.00
7 GOSNEY, Anna (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 44.32
8 MAH, Nicole (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 44.85
9 JEPSEN, Mollie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 45.07
10 MORRIS, Micah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 45.08

Sunday was all about Ski Cross – Click HERE for Girls' Results and click HERE for Boys' Results

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com