OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE WHISTLER CUP

Congratulations to the following Whistler Cup 2013 BC Qualifiers

U16 MEN

TEAM CANADA
Riley Seger – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Sam Mulligan – Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club
Max Scharf – Revelstoke Ski Club

TEAM BC
James Crawford – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Cameron Alexander – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Ryan Moffat – Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club
Max Peiffer – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Max Kirshenblatt – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Alex Gershon – Whistler Mountain Ski Club

BC QUALIFIERS
Mitch Smith – Revelstoke Ski Club
Cooper Yates – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Simon Bernard – Fernie Alpine Ski Team
Griffin Renzoni – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Jeffrey Cadman – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Carson Llewellyn – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Jules Youngberg – Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club
Jamis Beattie – Whitewater Ski Team
Kyle Pollock – Fernie Alpine Ski Team
Graham Brown – Whistler Mountain Ski Club

U16 WOMEN

TEAM CANADA
Tyra Collombin – Fernie Alpine Ski Team

TEAM BC
Mikayla Martin – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Antonia Wearmouth – Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club
Stefanie Fleckenstein – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Meg Cumming – Apex Ski Club
Ella Alfonso – Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club
Soleil Patterson – Red Mountain Racers

BC QUALIFIERS
Esme McTavish – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Olivia Kirby – Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club
Sarah Kapur – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Tiana Gairns – Prince George Ski Club
Scout McWilliams – Vernon Ski Club
Claire Baragar – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Britta Carry – Fernie Alpine Ski Team
Cassandra Mah – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Arizah Karim – Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club
Sonia Stambolian – Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club
 

U14 WOMEN

TEAM BC 1
Mollie Jepsen – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Micah Morris – Fernie Alpine Ski Team
Ella Renzoni – Whistler Mountain Ski Club

TEAM BC 2
Kristina Natalenko – Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club
Anna Gosney – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Nicole Foster – Fernie Alpine Ski Team

U14 MEN

TEAM BC 1
Finn Iles – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Kasper Woolley – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Zane Torres – Big White Racers

TEAM BC 2
Kyle Alexander – Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Gavin Donald – Vernon Ski Club
Jamie Casselman – Kimberley Alpine Team