TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES

Apex Mountain Resort and Apex Ski Club

December 22 – 22, 2013

 COMPLETE RESULTS HERE

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Men, U14 AM – 1 Run

1              CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley Alpine Team) 27.90

2              ATHANS, Marcus (Apex Ski Club) 28.30

3              APPLEGATH, Liam (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 29.21

4              RASMUSSEN, Quinn (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 29.65

5              PAVLOVICH, Sage (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 30.60

6              CARTER, Kieran (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 30.97

7              BLASER-LADOUCEUR, Kyle (Apex Ski Club) 31.10

8              TONOGAI, Nathan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 32.12

9              KLASSEN, Aleksander (Revelstoke Ski Club) 32.15

10           CLANCY, Ethan (Vernon Ski Club) 32.29

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Ladies, U14 AM – 1 Run

1              WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 30.77

1              CALLAGHAN, Gillian (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 30.77

3              SCHROEDER, Sophie (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 31.46

4              PANKE, Kaysa (Red Mountain Racers) 31.70

5              GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 31.79

6              KOVACS, Shaylyn (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 32.70

7              MACGILLIVRAY, Sara (Vernon Ski Club) 32.93

8              MONROE, Ellie (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 33.53

9              KOCZIJ, Agatka (Apex Ski Club) 33.67

10           KERSEY, Makena (Vernon Ski Club) 33.84

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Men, U14 PM – 1 Run

1              CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley Alpine Team) 27.33

2              ATHANS, Marcus (Apex Ski Club) 28.71

3              RASMUSSEN, Quinn (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 29.21

4              DJURICKOVIC, Zarija (Mt Washington) 29.92

5              PAVLOVICH, Sage (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 30.14

6              JACOBY, Joshua (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 30.49

7              BLASER-LADOUCEUR, Kyle (Apex Ski Club) 30.65

8              KLASSEN, Aleksander (Revelstoke Ski Club) 31.00

9              PERRAS, Jared (Mt Washington) 31.15

10           TORRES, Zander (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 31.24

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Ladies, U14 PM – 1 Run

1              CALLAGHAN, Gillian (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 30.46

2              WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 30.69

3              JARDINE-ARNOLD, Myka (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 30.76

4              PANKE, Kaysa (Red Mountain Racers) 31.57

5              GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 32.11

6              KOVACS, Shaylyn (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 32.13

7              MACGILLIVRAY, Sara (Vernon Ski Club) 32.33

8              KOCZIJ, Agatka (Apex Ski Club) 33.36

9              KERSEY, Makena (Vernon Ski Club) 33.43

10           HENDERSON, Tyrah (Apex Ski Club) 33.45

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Men, U16/U18/MA AM – 1 Run

1              MOFFAT, Ryan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 38.16

2              HARLE, Kole (Mt Washington) 38.99

3              DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 39.83

4              MITRO, Nicholas (Hemlock Ski Club) 40.48

5              MONROE, Evan (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 43.31

6              KERSEY, Langdon (Vernon Ski Club) 44.35

7              GILCHRIST, Liam (Mt Washington) 45.50

8              DE WET, Antony (Vernon Ski Club) 46.23

8              MCGRATH, Liam (Vernon Ski Club) 46.23

10           CLARK, Taylor (Vernon Ski Club) 50.61

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Ladies, U16/U18/MA AM – 1 Run

1              PATTERSON, Soleil (Red Mountain Racers) 40.52

2              NYMANN, Maja Renate (Mt Washington) 41.24

3              ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 41.51

4              BALDASSARE, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 42.28

5              CHORE, Zoe (Kimberley Alpine Team) 42.45

6              MCCOOEY, Keegan (Mt Washington) 42.94

7              GRANT, Belle (Apex Ski Club) 43.08

8              BOUWMEESTER, Caroline (Revelstoke Ski Club) 43.79

9              LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 44.19

10           KNUTSON, Elsa (Apex Ski Club) 44.22

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Men, U16/U18/MA PM – 1 Run

1              BERNARD, Simon (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 39.46

2              DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 39.73

3              NELSON, Trygg (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 41.48

4              GILCHRIST, Liam (Mt Washington) 41.72

5              KERSEY, Langdon (Vernon Ski Club) 44.55

6              MCGRATH, Liam (Vernon Ski Club) 45.49

7              DE WET, Antony (Vernon Ski Club) 47.98

8              CLARK, Taylor (Vernon Ski Club) 49.79

9              SORGE, Brennan (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 53.81

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Ladies, U16/U18/MA PM – 1 Run

1              ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 41.28

2              NYMANN, Maja Renate (Mt Washington) 41.73

3              PATTERSON, Soleil (Red Mountain Racers) 42.26

4              CHORE, Zoe (Kimberley Alpine Team) 42.29

5              BALDASSARE, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 42.72

6              GRANT, Belle (Apex Ski Club) 42.98

7              BOUWMEESTER, Caroline (Revelstoke Ski Club) 43.54

8              KNUTSON, Elsa (Apex Ski Club) 43.60

9              LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 43.84

10           FARRELL, Zanna (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 44.15

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Men, U12 AM – 1 Run

1              ATHANS, Isaac 29.14

2              BLASER-LADOUCEUR, Devin 31.37

3              MCMILLAN, Luke 31.41

4              TONOGAI, Nicholas 32.00

5              ERICKSON, Jake 32.03

6              KOCZIJ, Adam (Apex Ski Club) 32.33

7              DE LA MOTHE, Peter 32.38

8              HUNT, Bjorn 32.88

9              ROBINSON, Connor 33.84

10           SIDJAK, John 34.03

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Ladies, U12 AM – 1 Run

1              JOHNSTON, Emilly Gabrielle (Mt Washington) 30.18

2              KOLKING, Pippa 31.50

3              ROGERS, Noa 31.61

4              SLANEY, Jaxon (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 32.22

5              JORGENSON, Amy 32.44

6              LARGE, Ana 32.53

7              HUNT, Abayah 33.72

8              HUMPHREYS, Sophia 34.07

9              MCKENZIE-WHITE, Jaida 35.51

10           APPLEGATH, Brynn 35.59

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Men, U12 PM – 1 Run

1              SOLA, Heming 28.90

2              ATHANS, Isaac 29.82

3              BLASER-LADOUCEUR, Devin 30.69

4              PANKE, Kristof (Red Mountain Racers) 30.85

5              MCMILLAN, Luke 31.76

6              DE LA MOTHE, Peter 31.81

7              HUNT, Bjorn 32.78

8              ERICKSON, Jake 32.96

9              TONOGAI, Nicholas 32.99

10           JACOBY, Benjamin 33.26

 

Sunday, December 22 Slalom, Ladies, U12 PM – 1 Run

1              ROGERS, Noa 31.07

2              KOLKING, Pippa 31.65

3              SLANEY, Jaxon (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 31.74

4              JORGENSON, Amy 32.09

5              LARGE, Ana 32.53

6              HOOTON, Noa 32.59

7              JENKINS, Hallie 32.65

8              JOHNSTON, Emilly Gabrielle (Mt Washington) 34.51

9              APPLEGATH, Brynn 36.28

10           MCKENZIE-WHITE, Jaida 37.50