TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES
Fernie, BC, January 10 – 12, 2014

Congratulations to all the competitors. A complete set of results can be found HERE.

Below are the medal winners and the top 10 finishers in each race!

Friday, January 10 Giant Slalom, Men, U12 – 1 Run
1 PANKE, Kristof 40.86
2 IHNS, Heiko 41.31
3 LEISHMAN, Henry 42.17

4 COBCROFT, Jasper 42.90
5 HUON, James 42.97
6 GIBBONS, Derek 43.46
7 TIMM, Dylan 43.97
8 GAFFRAN, Nathan 44.15
9 WEBBER, Calix 44.90
10 BROWN, John 45.86

Friday, January 10 Giant Slalom, Ladies, U12 – 1 Run
1 DUMBA, Sadie 42.38
2 STEFANI, Sage 43.10
3 SCHULZE, Hanna 44.14

4 MARTIN, Cory 44.55
5 NUTTALL, Sasha 44.85
6 HOFMANN, Emilia 45.32
7 EVANS, Yasmin 46.01
8 KING, Abigail 46.06
9 CHEVERIE, Janie 47.68
10 CARR, Samila 47.79

Friday, January 10 Giant Slalom, Ladies, U12 – 1 Run
1 HOFMANN, Emilia 46.83
2 MARTIN, Cory 46.98
3 STEFANI, Sage 47.00

4 DUMBA, Sadie 47.55
5 NUTTALL, Sasha 48.49
6 EVANS, Yasmin 49.22
7 KING, Abigail 49.28
8 CHEVERIE, Janie 49.32
9 CARR, Samila 49.81
10 LEGER, Chanel 50.25

Friday, January 10 Giant Slalom, Men, U14 – 1 Run
1 HUMPHERYS, Orion (Red Mountain Racers) 40.61
2 POLLOCK, Owen (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 40.68
3 BLAIR, Ethan (Kimberley Alpine Team) 40.86

4 PATTERSON, Gavin (Red Mountain Racers) 40.99
5 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 41.32
6 HOFMANN, Mattias (Red Mountain Racers) 41.80
7 JONES, Liam (Whitewater Ski Team) 41.98
8 DAIGLE, Maxime (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.97
9 MACDONALD, Nic (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.02
10 MERRINGER, Logan (Red Mountain Racers) 43.23

Friday, January 10 Giant Slalom, Ladies, U14 – 1 Run
1 CARRUTHERS, Catherine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 39.35
2 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 39.87
3 PANKE, Kaysa (Red Mountain Racers) 40.54

4 CARRUTHERS, Alexanddra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 40.90
5 STREET, Charlize (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 41.68
6 FOSTER, Elly (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 41.69
7 BRATTON, Lexie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 41.72
8 PUNCHARD, Oso (Whitewater Ski Team) 41.92
9 GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 41.97
10 BERTSCHMANN, Jenna (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.33

Friday, January 10 Giant Slalom, Men, U14 – 1 Run
1 CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley Alpine Team) 40.49
2 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 40.83
3 POLLOCK, Owen (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.00

4 BLAIR, Ethan (Kimberley Alpine Team) 43.52
4 PATTERSON, Gavin (Red Mountain Racers) 43.52
6 HOFMANN, Mattias (Red Mountain Racers) 44.01
7 JONES, Liam (Whitewater Ski Team) 44.02
8 DAIGLE, Maxime (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 44.05
9 MACDONALD, Nic (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 45.70
10 SPAVOR, Riley (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.00

Friday, January 10 Giant Slalom, Ladies, U14 – 1 Run
1 CARRUTHERS, Catherine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 41.51
2 PANKE, Kaysa (Red Mountain Racers) 41.83
3 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.42

4 BERTSCHMANN, Jenna (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.06
5 CARRUTHERS, Alexanddra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.09
6 FOSTER, Elly (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.53
7 BRATTON, Lexie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.67
8 GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 43.69
9 STREET, Charlize (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 44.33
10 PUNCHARD, Oso (Whitewater Ski Team) 44.45

Friday, January 10 Giant Slalom, Men, U16/U18/Masters
1 FINLEY, Ryan (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:20.25
2 FORSYTH, Brodie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:21.64
3 HAWKINS, Christian (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:21.68

4 STREET, Keegan (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:22.31
5 NOVAK, Will (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:22.82
6 GASH, Morgan (Red Mountain Racers) 1:24.68
7 LUNN, Isaac (Red Mountain Racers) 1:25.22
8 BROUSSON, Liegh (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:30.79

Friday, January 10 Giant Slalom, Ladies, U16/U18/Masters
1 PATTERSON, Soleil (Red Mountain Racers) 1:19.40
2 CHORE, Zoe (Kimberley Alpine Team) 1:20.12
3 FOSTER, Nicole (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:20.68

4 MORRIS, Micah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:21.01
5 ZUMWALT, Cassie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:22.13
6 LAKE, Sonja (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:22.80
7 CARRY, Britta (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:24.56
8 MORRIS, Hannah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:24.58
9 STOREY, Josie 1:24.79
10 CLARK, Katie (Kimberley Alpine Team) 1:25.42

Saturday, January 11 Slalom, Men, U12 – 1 Run
1 IHNS, Heiko 45.93
2 PANKE, Kristof 48.67
3 GIBBONS, Derek 48.73

4 TIMM, Dylan 49.58
5 COBCROFT, Jasper 50.05
6 WEBBER, Calix 50.76
7 BELLMAN, Troy 50.98
8 HUON, James 51.05
9 MACAULEY, Aidan 51.78
10 GAFFRAN, Nathan 51.93

Saturday, January 11 Slalom, Ladies, U12 – 1 Run
1 MARTIN, Cory 48.42
2 KING, Abigail 48.54
3 DUMBA, Sadie 48.98

4 CHEVERIE, Janie 48.99
5 STEFANI, Sage 49.15
6 SCHULZE, Hanna 52.37
7 HOFMANN, Emilia 53.04
8 LEGER, Chanel 53.27
9 EVANS, Yasmin 54.58
10 NUTTALL, Sasha 54.64

Saturday, January 11 Slalom, Ladies, U12 – 1 Run
1 MARTIN, Cory 51.36
2 KING, Abigail 51.56
3 NUTTALL, Sasha 52.37

4 CHEVERIE, Janie 53.49
5 SCHULZE, Hanna 53.70
6 DUMBA, Sadie 54.01
7 HOFMANN, Emilia 54.07
8 STEFANI, Sage 54.12
9 LEGER, Chanel 55.38
10 CARR, Samila 57.08

Saturday, January 11 Slalom, Men, U14 – 1 Run
1 CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley Alpine Team) 42.94
2 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 42.97
3 PATTERSON, Gavin (Red Mountain Racers) 45.69

4 HUMPHERYS, Orion (Red Mountain Racers) 45.88
5 BLAIR, Ethan (Kimberley Alpine Team) 46.10
6 POLLOCK, Owen (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.25
7 HOFMANN, Mattias (Red Mountain Racers) 47.50
8 MERRINGER, Logan (Red Mountain Racers) 47.99
9 JONES, Liam (Whitewater Ski Team) 48.79
10 ZUMWALT, Joey (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 49.49

Saturday, January 11 Slalom, Ladies, U14 – 1 Run
1 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 44.60
2 CARRUTHERS, Catherine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 45.59
3 PANKE, Kaysa (Red Mountain Racers) 45.64

4 GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 45.94
5 BRATTON, Lexie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.08
6 CARRUTHERS, Alexanddra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 47.00
7 STREET, Charlize (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 47.22
8 FOSTER, Elly (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 47.47
9 BERTSCHMANN, Jenna (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 48.01
10 HAWKINS, Anna (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 48.50

Saturday, January 11 Slalom, Men, U14 – 1 Run
1 CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley Alpine Team) 44.12
2 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 44.74
3 POLLOCK, Owen (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.19

4 PATTERSON, Gavin (Red Mountain Racers) 47.06
5 BLAIR, Ethan (Kimberley Alpine Team) 47.66
6 HUMPHERYS, Orion (Red Mountain Racers) 47.86
7 HOFMANN, Mattias (Red Mountain Racers) 48.18
8 MERRINGER, Logan (Red Mountain Racers) 49.76
9 MACDONALD, Nic (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 50.48
10 GIBBONS, Bradley (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 50.83

Saturday, January 11 Slalom, Ladies, U14 – 1 Run
1 GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 45.60
2 CARRUTHERS, Catherine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.07
3 PANKE, Kaysa (Red Mountain Racers) 46.35

4 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.77
5 BRATTON, Lexie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.98
6 FOSTER, Elly (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 47.87
7 BERTSCHMANN, Jenna (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 48.26
8 CARRUTHERS, Alexanddra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 48.43
9 OBEN, Shan (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 49.72
10 PUNCHARD, Oso (Whitewater Ski Team) 50.10

Saturday, January 11 Slalom, Men, U16/U18/Masters
1 FINLEY, Ryan (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:26.25
2 NOVAK, Will (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:26.69
3 MACDONALD, Luke (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:27.39

4 PICHURSKI, Nicholas (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:27.93
5 STREET, Keegan (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:32.16
6 FORSYTH, Brodie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:33.61
7 LUNN, Isaac (Red Mountain Racers) 1:33.90
8 GASH, Morgan (Red Mountain Racers) 1:35.10
9 SWAN, Bobby (Whitewater Ski Team) 1:35.74
10 HAWKINS, Christian (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:46.26

Saturday, January 11 Slalom, Ladies, U16/U18/Masters
1 PATTERSON, Soleil (Red Mountain Racers) 1:24.81
2 LAKE, Sonja (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:29.22
3 LOCKHART, Andrea (Kimberley Alpine Team) 1:30.26

4 MORRIS, Micah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:31.32
5 ZUMWALT, Cassie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:31.72
6 MORRIS, Hannah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:31.84
7 CARRY, Allison (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:33.69
8 MACDONALD, Leah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:34.00
9 STILES, Eve (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:35.92
10 CARRY, Britta (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:36.81

Sunday, January 12 Slalom, Men, U12 – 1 Run
1 TIMM, Dylan 46.25
2 IHNS, Heiko 47.30
3 GIBBONS, Derek 49.23

4 HUON, James 51.05
5 BELLMAN, Troy 51.59
6 COBCROFT, Jasper 51.62
7 BROWN, John 51.84
8 LAZIER, Liam 52.21
9 LEISHMAN, Henry 52.65
10 BEAMAN, Joshua 53.02

Sunday, January 12 Slalom, Ladies, U12 – 1 Run
1 MARTIN, Cory 51.05
2 CHEVERIE, Janie 51.38
3 KING, Abigail 51.81

4 STEFANI, Sage 52.28
5 SCHULZE, Hanna 52.39
6 HOFMANN, Emilia 52.89
7 CARR, Samila 53.14
8 NUTTALL, Sasha 53.91
9 EVANS, Yasmin 55.08
10 DUMBA, Sadie 55.17

Sunday, January 12 Slalom, Men, U12 – 1 Run
1 TIMM, Dylan 46.84
2 PANKE, Kristof 49.05
3 COBCROFT, Jasper 49.60

4 BELLMAN, Troy 49.97
5 HUON, James 50.80
6 GIBBONS, Derek 51.82
7 OOSTHUIZEN, Yael 54.21
8 GAFFRAN, Nathan 54.50
9 CONNERY, Gus 54.75
10 CHRISTIE, Max 55.62

Sunday, January 12 Slalom, Ladies, U12 – 1 Run
1 STEFANI, Sage 48.80
2 SCHULZE, Hanna 50.55
3 KING, Abigail 52.93

4 JONES, Aliza 53.96
5 HOFMANN, Emilia 54.90
6 LEGER, Chanel 55.44
7 CARR, Samila 56.15
8 MURRAY, Zarah 56.80
9 LEGER, Tiffanie 58.38
10 LASSILA-CLACK, Emily 59.53

Sunday, January 12 Slalom, Men, U14 – 1 Run
1 CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley Alpine Team) 41.06
2 POLLOCK, Owen (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 44.04
3 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 45.27

4 HOFMANN, Mattias (Red Mountain Racers) 47.47
5 HUMPHERYS, Orion (Red Mountain Racers) 48.09
6 PATTERSON, Gavin (Red Mountain Racers) 48.20
7 GIBBONS, Bradley (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 51.15
8 DAIGLE, Maxime (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 51.37
9 SPAVOR, Riley (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 51.76
10 ORBAN, Shane 51.81

Sunday, January 12 Slalom, Ladies, U14 – 1 Run
1 PANKE, Kaysa (Red Mountain Racers) 45.80
2 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 47.75
3 STREET, Charlize (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 49.08

4 RICHARDSON, Chloe (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 49.09
5 BRATTON, Lexie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 49.29
6 DAMM, Emma (Kimberley Alpine Team) 49.59
7 BERTSCHMANN, Jenna (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 50.16
8 OBEN, Shan (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 50.36
9 FOSTER, Elly (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 50.88
10 HAWKINS, Anna (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 51.41

Sunday, January 12 Slalom, Men, U14 – 1 Run
1 CASSELMAN, Jamie (Kimberley Alpine Team) 40.09
2 MITTERTREINER, Devin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 43.01
3 POLLOCK, Owen (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 44.54

4 BLAIR, Ethan (Kimberley Alpine Team) 47.26
5 HUMPHERYS, Orion (Red Mountain Racers) 47.40
6 JONES, Liam (Whitewater Ski Team) 48.29
7 PATTERSON, Gavin (Red Mountain Racers) 49.09
8 ZUMWALT, Joey (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 50.02
9 ORBAN, Shane 50.71
10 GIBBONS, Bradley (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 51.36

Sunday, January 12 Slalom, Ladies, U14 – 1 Run
1 CARRUTHERS, Catherine (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 44.20
2 GAUL, Samantha (Red Mountain Racers) 45.08
3 PANKE, Kaysa (Red Mountain Racers) 45.93

4 BRATTON, Lexie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.49
5 FORSYTH, Rylee (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 46.80
6 CARRUTHERS, Alexanddra (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 47.99
7 BERTSCHMANN, Jenna (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 49.78
8 STREET, Charlize (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 49.91
9 PUNCHARD, Oso (Whitewater Ski Team) 51.35
10 SPIEGL, Lillian (Windermere Valley Ski Club) 51.38

Sunday, January 12 Slalom, Ladies, U16/U18/Masters
1 MORRIS, Micah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:27.59
2 FOSTER, Nicole (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:29.53
3 LOCKHART, Andrea (Kimberley Alpine Team) 1:29.63

4 CARRY, Britta (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:30.91
5 LAKE, Sonja (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:32.37
6 HAWES, Abby 1:35.22
7 MORRIS, Hannah (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:35.49
8 ZUMWALT, Cassie (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:35.50
9 STILES, Eve (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) 1:37.34
10 RODYAKIN, Sophia (Red Mountain Racers) 1:38.44