Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Slalom day 2 at Panorama Keurig Cup – Alix Wells 2nd; Jocelyn Macarthy 1st; Mia Henry 3rd

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Day 2 slalom at Panorama Keurig Cup – Martin Grasic 2nd; Erik Read 1st; Blake Ramsden 3rd

Keurig Cup FIS Technical Series – Slalom, Men            
PANORAMA MOUNTAIN VILLAGE            
1/26/2014                
Rank  Bib   Name Team Club Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
4  
READ, Erik 
CAN
 
MS
45.61   (1)
46.13   (1)
1:31.74 
10  
GRASIC, Martin 
CAN
BCST
U21
47.31   (5)
46.36   (2)
1:33.67 
2  
RAMSDEN, Blake 
CAN
BCST
U21
46.77   (2)
47.14   (6)
1:33.91 
3  
READ, Kevyn 
CAN
AST
U21
46.88   (3)
47.14   (6)
1:34.02 
8  
UNTERBERGER, Dominic 
CAN
BCST
U21
46.96   (4)
47.11   (5)
1:34.07 
1  
CARRY, Patrick 
CAN
BCST
U21
47.32   (6)
47.06   (4)
1:34.38 
12  
GREIG, Rob 
CAN
AST
U21
47.80   (8)
46.61   (3)
1:34.41 
15  
READ, Jeffrey 
CAN
BAR
U18
48.50 (11)
47.87 (11)
1:36.37 
22  
COTTON, Paul 
CAN
VST
U18
49.50 (14)
47.50   (8)
1:37.00 
10  20  
RONSKY, Russell 
CAN
 
U21
49.35 (12)
47.67 (10)
1:37.02 
Other BC                
14  45  
LLEWELLYN, Carson 
CAN
WMSC
U18
51.25 (22)
48.34 (13)
1:39.59 
15  35  
KIRSHENBLATT, Samuel 
CAN
WMSC
U18
51.27 (23)
48.54 (14)
1:39.81 
16  29  
KOTAKE, Yoriaki 
JPN
WMSC
U21
51.17 (21)
48.91 (17)
1:40.08 
17  31  
YATES, Kyle 
CAN
WMSC
U21
51.31 (24)
48.81 (16)
1:40.12 
21  48  
COMETTA, Patrick 
SUI
REDMT
U18
53.85 (30)
50.13 (20)
1:43.98 
22  47  
WOOD, Clinton 
CAN
VST
U21
54.22 (33)
51.26 (24)
1:45.48 
23  38  
PEIFFER, Max 
CAN
WMSC
U18
50.44 (18)
55.99 (28)
1:46.43 
24  56  
ARMSTRONG, Harrison 
CAN
WMSC
U18
54.11 (32)
52.47 (25)
1:46.58 
25  55  
YATES, Cooper 
CAN
WMSC
U18
53.88 (31)
52.74 (26)
1:46.62 
28  52  
KWONG, Evan 
CAN
KST
U18
57.13 (40)
54.86 (27)
1:51.99 
29  61  
YI, Dong-Heon 
KOR
WMSC
U18
59.54 (41)
58.02 (29)
1:57.56 
  34  
CRAWFORD, James 

CAN

WMSC

U18

47.36   (7)

DQg53      

47.36 

  26  
FRY, Steven 

CAN

WVSC

U21

50.42 (17)

DNF      

 

  33  
KEAY, Levi 

CAN

VST

U18

52.48 (28)

DNF      

 

  57  
EGGERT, Madison 

CAN

REDMT

U18

55.08 (34)

DNF      

 

  62  
ALEXANDER, Cameron 

CAN

 

WMSC

U18

DNF      

DNS      

 

  50  
GERSHON, Alex 

CAN

WMSC

U18

DNF      

DNS      

 

  44  
BEATTIE, Jamis 

CAN

REDMT

U18

DNF      

DNS      

 

  37  
SEGER, Riley 

CAN

WMSC

U18

DNF      

DNS      

 

  19  
LLEWELLYN, Austin 

CAN

WMSC

U21

DNF      

DNS      

 

  11  
SEGER, Brodie 

CAN

BCST

U21

DNF      

DNS      

 

  7  
THOMPSON, Broderick 
CAN
BCST
U21
DNF      
DNS      
 
  6  
SHORIN, Vasily 

RUS

WMSC

U21

DNF      

DNS      

 

  25  
SMITH, Mitch 

CAN

REVY

U18

DQg55      

DNS      

 
 
                 
Keurig Cup FIS Technical Series – Slalom, Ladies
 
 
 
 
 
 
PANORAMA MOUNTAIN VILLAGE
 
 
 
 
 
 
1/26/2014  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank  Bib  
Name
Team
Club
Class
Result 1
Result 2
Combined
3  
MCCARTHY, Jocelyn 

CAN

AST

U18

53.61   (1)

52.76   (1)

1:46.37 

5  
WELLS, Alix 

CAN

BCST

U21

56.12   (2)

54.65   (2)

1:50.77 

14  
HENRY, Mia 

CAN

AST

U18

56.53   (4)

55.06   (3)

1:51.59 

19  
WILLINGER, Georgia 

NZL

 

CARC

U18

57.47   (6)

55.72   (4)

1:53.19 

2  
SMITH, Amanda 

CAN

 
 
U21

57.23   (5)

56.20   (8)

1:53.43 

22  
LOMAS, Hannah 

CAN

PANO

U18

58.21   (9)

56.07   (6)

1:54.28 

8  
COLLOMBIN, Tyra 

CAN

WVSC

U18

58.38 (10)

56.18   (7)

1:54.56 

10  
STEEVES, Kelly 

CAN

WMSC

U18

57.88   (7)

56.71   (9)

1:54.59 

20  
BURK, Alexandra 

CAN

LLSC

U18

57.95   (8)

56.86 (10)

1:54.81 

10  9  
JONES, Makena 

CAN

PANO

U18

58.38 (10)

57.18 (11)