TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES
Purden Mountain, hosted by Price George Ski Club
January 25 – 26, 2014

Congratulations to the top-10 finishers listed below! You can find a complete set of results HERE

Saturday, January 25 Giant Slalom, Men, U14/U16/U18/U21 AM – 1 Run
1 NYDEGGER, Shawn (Prince George Ski Club) 49.42
2 ROWELL, Gavin (Prince George Ski Club) 50.42
3 OLIEMANS, Jason (Smithers Ski Club) 50.61

4 GAIRNS, Lucas (Prince George Ski Club) 52.69
5 MARTIN, Riley (Prince George Ski Club) 52.86
6 JACOB, Noah (Prince George Ski Club) 56.62
7 BUCHANAN, Liam (Smithers Ski Club) 59.87
8 HUXTABLE, Kalum (Smithers Ski Club) 1:00.07
9 TURNER, Cole (Timberland) 1:03.72

Saturday, January 25 Giant Slalom, Ladies, U14/U16/U18/U21 AM – 1 Run
1 GAIRNS, Tiana (Prince George Ski Club) 53.24
2 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 53.41
3 MULLEN, Evian (Prince George Ski Club) 54.90

4 MARTIN, Kaitlyn (Prince George Ski Club) 55.99
5 RUSTAD, Nicole (Prince George Ski Club) 58.49
6 WICKSON, Chantel (Smithers Ski Club) 1:00.91
6 DOUCETTE, Hailey (Lightning Creek) 1:00.91
8 AHLSTROM, Jordan (Prince George Ski Club) 1:01.73
9 LAWERENCE, Ella (Prince George Ski Club) 1:01.80
10 KLAPATIUK, Grace (Lightning Creek) 1:02.00

Saturday, January 25 Giant Slalom, Men, U14/U16/U18/U21 PM – 1 Run
1 NYDEGGER, Shawn (Prince George Ski Club) 50.13
2 ROWELL, Gavin (Prince George Ski Club) 50.80
3 OLIEMANS, Jason (Smithers Ski Club) 51.36

4 GAIRNS, Lucas (Prince George Ski Club) 52.51
5 JACOB, Noah (Prince George Ski Club) 56.53
6 BUCHANAN, Liam (Smithers Ski Club) 58.68
7 HUXTABLE, Kalum (Smithers Ski Club) 1:00.41
8 TURNER, Cole (Timberland) 1:04.55
9 BOEHM, Austin (Timberland) 1:08.31

Saturday, January 25 Giant Slalom, Ladies, U14/U16/U18/U21 PM – 1 Run
1 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 50.71
2 GAIRNS, Tiana (Prince George Ski Club) 51.00
3 MARTIN, Kaitlyn (Prince George Ski Club) 55.64

4 RUSTAD, Nicole (Prince George Ski Club) 56.69
5 WICKSON, Chantel (Smithers Ski Club) 58.52
6 KLAPATIUK, Grace (Lightning Creek) 59.73
7 AHLSTROM, Jordan (Prince George Ski Club) 59.80
8 DOUCETTE, Hailey (Lightning Creek) 1:01.48
9 KELSON, Madelaine (Smithers Ski Club) 1:02.27
10 SMALE, Kaillian (Smithers Ski Club) 1:02.70

Sunday, January 26 Slalom, Men, U14/U16/U18/U21
1 OLIEMANS, Jason (Smithers Ski Club) 1:45.13
2 BUCHANAN, Liam (Smithers Ski Club) 1:49.58
3 HUXTABLE, Kalum (Smithers Ski Club) 1:52.35

4 BOEHM, Austin (Timberland) 2:02.75
5 ELDEN, Ryan (Lightning Creek) 2:05.35
6 ROWELL, Gavin (Prince George Ski Club) 2:09.18

Sunday, January 26 Slalom, Ladies, U14/U16/U18/U21
1 GAIRNS, Mikayla (Prince George Ski Club) 1:32.18
2 MARTIN, Kaitlyn (Prince George Ski Club) 1:42.57
3 RUSTAD, Nicole (Prince George Ski Club) 1:45.91

4 WILLICK, Gabriela (Prince George Ski Club) 1:50.24
5 WICKSON, Chantel (Smithers Ski Club) 1:53.28
6 KLAPATIUK, Grace (Lightning Creek) 1:55.09
7 DOUCETTE, Hailey (Lightning Creek) 1:56.55
8 AHLSTROM, Jordan (Prince George Ski Club) 1:58.13
9 LAWERENCE, Ella (Prince George Ski Club) 1:58.40
10 KELSON, Madelaine (Smithers Ski Club) 1:58.92