Coast Zone Grouse/Tyee Cup – Grouse Mountain
Vancouver, BC, March 1 – 2, 2014 – COMPLETE RESULTS HERE

Congratulations Alexandra Chartrand and Skylar Beauregard on winning the 6th Tyee Cup!

Over 120 U12 racers from around the zone competed in two days of racing on March 1st and 2nd, 2014. The event started with a 1 run Stubby SL on Saturday morning and a 1 run full gate SL in the afternoon. Sunday the U12's had a chance to race a Kombi and GS.

PHOTOS HERE

Saturday, March 1 Slalom, Men, Stubbie
1 SCOTT, Cody 37.33
2 HOEFER, Luke 38.60
3 GRANT, Jack 38.78

4 SEWARD, Cameron 40.63
5 KIM, Teddy Jr 41.48
6 JORDAN, Tait 41.51
7 SELTZER, Graham 44.01
8 JEPSEN, Curtis 44.08
9 DAVIE, Denman (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 44.25
10 SMITRAN, Marko 45.90

Saturday, March 1 Slalom, Ladies, Stubbie
1 CHARTRAND, Alexandra 39.71
2 JUMONVILLE, Freya 39.94
3 NELSON, Hailey (Mt Washington) 41.33

4 MATSON, Kate 42.08
5 BRUDAR, Una 45.22
6 MATSON, Maia 45.82
7 WALLIN, Caitlin (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 46.10
8 HAZIZA, Sierra 46.23
9 BRUDAR, Tara 46.87
10 BOUCHER, Danika 47.53

Saturday, March 1 Slalom, Men, 1 run
1 BEAUREGARD, Skylar 39.36
2 SHANDRO, Ethan 40.68
3 SCOTT, Cody 41.43

4 JORDAN, Tait 43.06
5 KIM, Teddy Jr 44.22
6 SELTZER, Graham 44.73
7 LEE, David 45.12
8 GRANT, Jack 45.41
9 TANCHEV, Svetlin 45.68
10 SEWARD, Cameron 45.79

Saturday, March 1 Slalom, Ladies, 1 run
1 NELSON, Hailey (Mt Washington) 42.62
2 CHARTRAND, Alexandra 42.64
3 JUMONVILLE, Freya 43.03

4 JOHNSTON, Emilly Gabrielle (Mt Washington) 43.55
5 MATSON, Kate 46.37
6 HAZIZA, Sierra 47.30
7 BRUDAR, Una 47.48
8 BRUDAR, Tara 47.89
9 WALLIN, Caitlin (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 48.39
10 VAN, Vliet Lauren 48.57

Sunday, March 2 Giant Slalom, Men, 1 run
1 BEAUREGARD, Skylar 41.10
2 SHANDRO, Ethan 42.33
3 KIM, Teddy Jr 43.50

4 JORDAN, Tait 44.46
5 LEE, David 44.48
6 NELLIS, Taylor 44.62
7 TANCHEV, Svetlin 44.82
8 FRETENBURG, Nelson 45.31
9 HOEFER, Luke 45.37
10 CHARTRAND, Jonathan 45.56

Sunday, March 2 Giant Slalom, Ladies, 1 run
1 CHARTRAND, Alexandra 44.75
2 JUMONVILLE, Freya 45.03
3 NELSON, Hailey (Mt Washington) 45.12

4 SLATER, Makyla 45.34
5 JOHNSTON, Emilly Gabrielle (Mt Washington) 45.39
6 MATSON, Kate 46.17
7 BOUCHER, Danika 46.26
8 HAZIZA, Sierra 46.61
9 PLAVSIC, Mila 47.05
10 DAWSON, Jaden 47.22

Sunday, March 2 Kombi, Men, 1 run
1 SHANDRO, Ethan 39.13
2 JORDAN, Tait 39.30
3 BEAUREGARD, Skylar 40.15

4 SCOTT, Cody 41.15
5 HOEFER, Luke 41.60
6 SEWARD, Cameron 42.55
7 NELLIS, Taylor 42.61
8 SHORTER, Matthias 42.78
9 TANCHEV, Svetlin 43.08
10 FRETENBURG, Nelson 43.22

Sunday, March 2 Kombi, Ladies, 1 run
1 CHARTRAND, Alexandra 40.84
2 JOHNSTON, Emilly Gabrielle (Mt Washington) 42.33
3 JUMONVILLE, Freya 43.51

4 NELSON, Hailey (Mt Washington) 43.97
5 BRUDAR, Una 44.00
6 MATSON, Kate 44.03
7 MATSON, Maia 44.67
8 BRUDAR, Tara 44.80
9 WALLIN, Caitlin (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 45.20
10 BOUCHER, Danika 45.38