Congratulations to Max Kirshenblatt and Katie Fleckenstien of the Whistler Mountain Ski Club, winners of the 2014 Bob Parsons Memorial Awards!
 

TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES
Bob Parsons Memorial Downhill and Super-G – COMPLETE SET OF RESULTS HERE
March 5 – 9, 2014 hosted by the Whistler Mountain Ski Club

Top-10 finishers:

Friday, March 7 Super-Giant Slalom, Men
1 KIRSHENBLATT, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:13.76
2 SMITH, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:16.21
3 RENZONI, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:16.34

4 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:17.10
5 BEVERIDGE, Ciaran (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:17.18
6 JORDAN, Asher (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:18.51
7 FILIPOVIC, Nikola (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:20.43
8 BONSALL-JEVNING, Davis (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:22.42
9 FORSSANDER, John (Mount Seymour Ski Club) 1:23.80
10 MACNAUGHT, Iain (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:24.21

Friday, March 7 Super-Giant Slalom, Ladies
1 FLECKENSTEIN, Katie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:16.42
2 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:19.42
3 TAFEL, Keeley (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:20.14

4 SMALLWOOD, Tamara (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:20.34
5 SMALLWOOD, Jasmin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:20.68
6 MACDONALD, Frances (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:20.85
7 SMITH, Gabrielle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:21.64
8 HENDERSON, Bria (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:22.43
9 GURI, Ana (Cypress Ski Club) 1:22.75
10 USSHER, Sarah (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:22.97

Friday, March 7 Super-Giant Slalom, Men
1 KIRSHENBLATT, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:16.76
2 SMITH, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:18.16
3 JORDAN, Asher (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:19.24

4 VALENTIN, Alexander (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:19.91
5 BEVERIDGE, Ciaran (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:20.07
6 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:21.34
6 LYALL, Eric (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:21.34
8 FILIPOVIC, Nikola (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:22.74
9 LABRENZ, Kai (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:25.80
10 BONSALL-JEVNING, Davis (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:27.23

Friday, March 7 Super-Giant Slalom, Ladies
1 FLECKENSTEIN, Katie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:20.76
2 SMALLWOOD, Tamara (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:21.53
3 MACDONALD, Frances (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:22.67

4 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:22.72
5 SMITH, Gabrielle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:23.37
6 HENDERSON, Bria (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:23.86
7 TAFEL, Keeley (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:25.06
8 MAH, Nicole (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:25.10
9 USSHER, Sarah (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:26.05
10 GURI, Ana (Cypress Ski Club) 1:26.57

Saturday, March 8 Downhill, Men
1 KIRSHENBLATT, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:01.23
2 RENZONI, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:02.35
3 BEVERIDGE, Ciaran (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:03.68

4 ALEXANDER, Kyle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:03.77
5 ILES, Finn (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:03.86
6 KONIGSMANN, Peter (Cypress Ski Club) 1:04.27
7 JORDAN, Asher (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.55
8 VALENTIN, Alexander (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.59
9 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.69
10 SMITH, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.82

Saturday, March 8 Downhill, Ladies
1 FLECKENSTEIN, Katie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:06.26
2 MACDONALD, Frances (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:06.71
3 SWAFFIELD, Laura (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.45

4 TAFEL, Keeley (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:08.53
5 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:08.63
6 SMALLWOOD, Tamara (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.94
7 MAH, Nicole (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:08.97
8 GOSNEY, Anna (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:09.06
9 KEAY, Charlotte (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:09.20
10 SMITH, Gabrielle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:10.61

Sunday, March 9 Downhill, Men
1 KIRSHENBLATT, Max (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:01.47
2 RENZONI, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:02.57
3 ALEXANDER, Kyle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:03.02

4 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:03.99
5 BEVERIDGE, Ciaran (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.09
6 KONIGSMANN, Peter (Cypress Ski Club) 1:04.38
7 VALENTIN, Alexander (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:04.86
8 JORDAN, Asher (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:06.00
9 SMITH, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:06.38
10 FILIPOVIC, Nikola (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:06.64

Sunday, March 9 Downhill, Ladies
1 FLECKENSTEIN, Katie (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:06.46
2 MACDONALD, Frances (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:06.82
3 TAFEL, Keeley (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:07.33

4 GOSNEY, Anna (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.07
5 SMALLWOOD, Tamara (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.45
6 SWAFFIELD, Laura (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:08.92
7 MAH, Nicole (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:09.47
8 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:09.96
9 KEAY, Charlotte (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:10.08
10 GERSHON, Martina (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:10.61

Sunday, March 9 Super-Giant Slalom, Men
1 TSUTSUMI, Masashi (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:09.55
2 BEVERIDGE, Ciaran (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:09.73
3 VALENTIN, Alexander (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:10.09

4 KONIGSMANN, Peter (Cypress Ski Club) 1:10.95
5 SMITH, Griffin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:11.02
6 FILIPOVIC, Nikola (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:12.51
7 LYALL, Eric (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:12.84
8 MACNAUGHT, Iain (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:14.77
9 KUZEK, Mathew (Cypress Ski Club) 1:14.89
10 LABRENZ, Kai (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:15.21

Sunday, March 9 Super-Giant Slalom, Ladies
1 NATALENKO, Kristina (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:12.08
2 SMITH, Gabrielle (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:12.58
3 MACDONALD, Frances (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:12.66

4 SMALLWOOD, Jasmin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:13.50
5 USSHER, Sarah (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:14.36
6 MAH, Nicole (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:15.56
6 GURI, Ana (Cypress Ski Club) 1:15.56
8 HENDERSON, Bria (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:15.58
9 KEAY, Charlotte (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club) 1:16.20
10 FEDOROFF, Mariya (Cypress Ski Club) 1:18.18