Canadian Masters Alpine Championships – Kimberely Alpine Resort
March 27 – 30, 2014

CLICK HERE FOR A COMPLETE SET OF RESULTS

Congratulations to all who took part! Here are the winners and the top-10 finishers:

Friday, March 28 Super-Giant Slalom, Men, 1 Run
1 WHITTAKER, Gerry (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:28.58
2 SEVACK, Lloyd 1:35.36
3 KENNEDY, Adam 1:36.51

4 LYALL, Peter (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:36.75
5 BARTON, Jason 1:36.99
6 REISINGER, Steven 1:38.84
7 MASSE, Michel 1:39.69
8 DAIBO, Bawo (Mount Seymour Ski Club) 1:40.90
9 WRIGHT, Chris 1:42.74
10 HUGHES, Fred 1:44.62

Friday, March 28 Super-Giant Slalom, Ladies, 1 Run
1 FENNINGER, Victoria 1:44.35
2 WALKER, Barbara (Mount Seymour Ski Club) 1:44.50
3 HARRISON, Wendy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:45.55

4 MCINTYRE, Hannah (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:48.63
5 FERA, Joy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:49.77
6 FURSEY, Wendy 1:49.95
7 WIEGELE, Bonnie 1:55.85
8 EDGAR, Robyn 1:58.19
9 OAKS, Grace (Mount Seymour Ski Club) 1:58.95
10 NERO, Donya 2:01.87

Saturday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Men
1 WHITTAKER, Gerry (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 2:20.48
2 BARTON, Jason 2:27.19
3 MASSE, Michel 2:27.76

4 SEVACK, Lloyd 2:29.13
5 KENNEDY, Adam 2:29.63
6 LYALL, Peter (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 2:30.13
7 LEEDS, Robert 2:30.38
8 HUGHES, Fred 2:34.30
9 REISINGER, Steven 2:34.39
10 WRIGHT, Chris 2:37.08

Saturday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Ladies
1 FENNINGER, Victoria 2:35.77
2 HARRISON, Wendy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 2:40.68
3 FURSEY, Wendy 2:43.83

4 WALKER, Barbara (Mount Seymour Ski Club) 2:44.25
5 EDGAR, Robyn 2:46.72
6 MCINTYRE, Hannah (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 2:47.75
7 FERA, Joy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 2:51.94
8 WIEGELE, Bonnie 3:00.65
9 OAKS, Grace (Mount Seymour Ski Club) 3:04.22
10 NERO, Donya 3:08.24

Sunday, March 30 Slalom, Men
1 WHITTAKER, Gerry (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:37.76
2 BARTON, Jason 1:43.43
3 BONHAM, Jeff 1:50.08

4 WRIGHT, Chris 1:54.34
5 PEIRSON, Garnet 1:56.25
6 LYALL, Peter (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 1:57.91
7 KENNEDY, Adam 1:58.19
8 ROBINSON, Paul 2:00.98
9 DAIBO, Bawo (Mount Seymour Ski Club) 2:01.69
10 JOY, Christopher 2:06.19

Sunday, March 30 Slalom, Ladies
1 FENNINGER, Victoria 1:56.86
2 WALKER, Barbara (Mount Seymour Ski Club) 2:06.42
3 HARRISON, Wendy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 2:07.15

4 MCINTYRE, Hannah (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 2:12.51
5 FERA, Joy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) 2:14.31
6 EDGAR, Robyn 2:16.55
7 FURSEY, Wendy 2:16.65
8 NERO, Donya 2:22.17
9 OAKS, Grace (Mount Seymour Ski Club) 2:22.31
10 CARR, Roxanne 2:36.68