TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES
Okanagan Zone Finals Hosted by Revelstoke Ski Club
Revelstoke Mountain Resort, March 29 – 30, 2014

COMPLETE RESULTS HERE

Saturday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Men, U14
1 YOUNGBERG, Anton (Vernon Ski Club) 53.90
2 ATHANS, Marcus (Apex Ski Club) 55.10
3 LEAMAN, Aaron (Apex Ski Club) 56.15

4 KASSA, Caele (Vernon Ski Club) 56.34
5 TORRES, Zander (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 56.95
6 APPLEGATH, Liam (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 57.09
7 WESTBY, Tamatea (Apex Ski Club) 58.11
8 MOLDER, Colm (Revelstoke Ski Club) 58.48
9 CARTER, Kieran (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 58.64
10 CLANCY, Ethan (Vernon Ski Club) 58.88

Saturday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Ladies, U14
1 MACGILLIVRAY, Sara (Vernon Ski Club) 58.06
2 KOVACS, Shaylyn (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 58.30
3 KERSEY, Makena (Vernon Ski Club) 59.02

4 CALLAGHAN, Gillian (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 59.63
5 DE WET, Robyn (Vernon Ski Club) 59.85
6 DAVIES, Kayley (Apex Ski Club) 1:00.11
7 LAPRAIRE, Melissa (Apex Ski Club) 1:01.62
8 KAPUSCINSKY, Sophia 1:01.63
9 KOCZIJ, Agatka (Apex Ski Club) 1:01.65
10 WELLS, Molly (Apex Ski Club) 1:01.85

Saturday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Men, U16/U18/Masters
1 DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 53.24
2 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 53.37
3 RICHARDSON, Christopher (Vernon Ski Club) 54.77

4 KWONG, Evan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 55.77
5 KAPUSCINSKY, Noe 55.98
6 KERSEY, Langdon (Vernon Ski Club) 56.45
7 NELSON, Trygg (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 56.74
8 DE WET, Antony (Vernon Ski Club) 57.54
9 JORGENSON, Cody (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 57.55
10 CLARK, Taylor (Vernon Ski Club) 1:00.57

Saturday, March 29 Giant Slalom, Ladies, U16/U18/Masters
1 VAN SOEST, Katrina (Vernon Ski Club) 54.33
2 BALDASSARE, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 54.77
3 VLIET, Ravi (Vernon Ski Club) 54.90

4 BOUWMEESTER, Caroline (Revelstoke Ski Club) 55.23
5 LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 55.68
6 GRANT, Belle (Apex Ski Club) 56.58
7 CLANCY, Holly (Vernon Ski Club) 56.84
8 PASIN, Ella (Apex Ski Club) 57.16
9 JACKSON, Laura 59.78
10 PROKOP, Ilana (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:01.15

Sunday, March 30 Slalom, Men, U14
1 YOUNGBERG, Anton (Vernon Ski Club) 1:24.55
2 BORG, Noa (Apex Ski Club) 1:33.06
3 LEAMAN, Aaron (Apex Ski Club) 1:36.37

4 KURKJIAN, Anthony (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:36.78
5 SINCLAIR, Parker (Apex Ski Club) 1:37.53
6 KERSEY, Braden (Vernon Ski Club) 1:38.61
7 WESTBY, Tamatea (Apex Ski Club) 1:39.89
8 BALDASSARE, Alex (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:42.09
9 ELIAS, Joel (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:43.20

Sunday, March 30 Slalom, Ladies, U14
1 CALLAGHAN, Gillian (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:32.44
2 COPE, Erin (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:33.04
3 WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:33.45

4 HENDERSON, Tyrah (Apex Ski Club) 1:35.97
5 DAVIES, Kayley (Apex Ski Club) 1:37.32
6 WELLS, Molly (Apex Ski Club) 1:38.08
7 GENTES, Lily Manon (Apex Ski Club) 1:38.71
8 KOCZIJ, Agatka (Apex Ski Club) 1:39.61
9 KNIGHT, Jenna (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:43.10
10 WELCH, Alexis (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:46.00

Sunday, March 30 Slalom, Men, U16/U18/Masters
1 KWONG, Evan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:24.23
2 RICHARDSON, Christopher (Vernon Ski Club) 1:25.82
3 KAPUSCINSKY, Noe 1:26.88

4 DE WET, Antony (Vernon Ski Club) 1:32.33
5 JORGENSON, Cody (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:35.81

Sunday, March 30 Slalom, Ladies, U16/U18/Masters
1 BALDASSARE, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:30.28
2 LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:36.20
3 GRANT, Belle (Apex Ski Club) 1:40.26

4 WEBB, Breanne (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:43.72