The Kimberley Disabled Skiers Association, the Kimberley Alpine Team and the Kimberley Alpine Resort are hosting a night slalom race to kick off the FIS Keurig Cup super-G & downhill event at the Kimberley Alpine Resort, February 7 – 13.

07 FEB NIGHT SLALOM – LADIES AND MEN

08 FEB SUPER G – LADIES AND MEN

09 FEB SUPER G – LADIES AND MEN

10 FEB DOWNHILL TRAINING 1 – LADIES AND MEN

11 FEBDOWNHILL TRAINING 2 – LADIES AND MEN

12 FEB DOWNHILL – LADIES AND MEN

13 FEBRUARY 2015 DOWNHILL – LADIES AND MEN

FIS Racers (16 years and over) will be competing. The Alberta and BC Ski Teams are there, as well as 16 ski clubs from BC and Alberta, and even athletes from Australia, Denmark, Eritrea, Germany, Japan, Macedonia, New Zealand and USA.  “Make no mistake, this is a big deal race – ten days of racing,” says Chief of Race Lloyd Steeves. ‘We hope locals come out and cheer on the racers.”

Follow along on LIVE TIMING

Men's Night Slalom Top-10 (COMPLETE OFFICIAL RESULTS)

Rank      Bib   Name Year        Run 1       Run 2       Total Time
 1  3         UNTERBERGER Dominic        1994   56.39  55.11  1:51.50
 2  5   SWETTE Ford 1993   56.48  55.22  1:51.70
 3  14   MULLIGAN Sam 1997   59.01  54.73  1:53.74
 4  6   READ Jeffrey 1997   57.51  56.31  1:53.82
 5  12   PEIFFER Max 1997   58.58  55.27  1:53.85
 6  7   GREIG Rob 1994   57.61  57.39  1:55.00
 7  2   SOETAERT Michael 1996   58.52  56.70  1:55.22
 8  10   SEGER Riley 1997   1:00.14  55.40  1:55.54
 9  17   YATES Kyle 1995   1:03.55  52.52  1:56.07
 10  16   SMITH Mitch 1997   59.93  57.35  1:57.28

Women's Night Slalom Top-10 (COMPLETE OFFICIAL RESULTS)

Rank    Bib         Name      Year       Run 1       Run 2     Total Time
 1  6   SMART Amelia 1998   55.49  1:00.98  1:56.47
 2  7   MELINCHUK Hannah           1996   56.20  1:00.97  1:57.17
 3  2   WELLS Alix 1995   55.52  1:02.63  1:58.15
 4  15   SWETTE Rae 1995   58.00  1:01.69  1:59.69
 5  13   CUMMING Meg 1997   58.18  1:02.46  2:00.64
 6  9   LOMAS Hannah 1997   59.06  1:02.79  2:01.85
 7  5   TAYLOR Sarah 1997   1:03.94  59.18  2:03.12
 8  41   NYMANN Maja Renate 1998   1:02.17  1:02.71  2:04.88
 9  36   PATTERSON Soleil 1998   1:02.01  1:03.35  2:05.36
 10  28   BIGOM Cirkeline Munck 1998   1:01.88  1:03.56  2:05.44