FIDELITY U16 CAN AM 2015 – Ladies' GS and Men's Slalom
APEX SKI CLUB – APEX MOUNTAIN RESORT
3/15/2015

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Katie Fleckenstein overall top girl, Asher Jordan 2nd overall for the guys PHOTO CREDIT: Steve Fleckenstein

Ladies' GS Top-10 (COMPLETE OFFICIAL RESULTS)

Rank  Bib   Name Team Club Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
9  
KANAN, Rachel 
CAN
PANOW
U16
56.46   (2)
56.98   (1)
1:53.44 
4  
HARRISON, Abby 
CAN
KASC
U16
56.35   (1)
57.27   (2)
1:53.62 
1  
PROFITT, Stephanie 
CAN
BANFF
U16
57.18   (3)
57.42   (3)
1:54.60 
14  
NATALENKO, Kristina 
CAN
GROUS
U16
57.57   (6)
57.43   (4)
1:55.00 
13  
FLECKENSTEIN, Katie 
CAN
WHIST
U16
57.56   (5)
57.69   (5)
1:55.25 
8  
RUFENER, Michelle 
CAN
BANFF
U16
57.88 (10)
58.03   (7)
1:55.91 
11  
PROC, Jacquelyn 
CAN
JASPR
U16
57.85   (9)
58.33 (11)
1:56.18 
18  
GOOCH, Logan 
CAN
SUNSH
U16
58.42 (13)
58.04   (8)
1:56.46 
28  
JEPSEN, Mollie 
CAN
WHIST
U16
58.52 (15)
57.95   (6)
1:56.47 
10  6  
RENZONI, Ella 
CAN
WHIST
U16
57.41   (4)
59.54 (24)
1:56.95 

Men's Slalom Top-10 (COMPLETE OFFICIAL RESULTS)

Rank  Bib   Name Team Club Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
2  
GRABINSKI, Adrien 
CAN
SUNSH
U16
37.95   (1)
40.04   (2)
1:17.99 
5  
CASSELMAN, Jamie 
CAN
PANOW
U16
40.59   (8)
39.57   (1)
1:20.16 
77  
CLAY, Harrison 
CAN
PANO
U16
39.58   (4)
40.91   (5)
1:20.49 
15  
DONALD, Gavin 
CAN
VERNO
U16
40.94   (9)
40.69   (4)
1:21.63 
27  
KOWALCZYK, Myles 
CAN
WHIST
U16
40.41   (6)
41.95 (11)
1:22.36 
30  
MITTERTREINER, Devin 
CAN
FERNI
U16
40.97 (10)
41.51   (7)
1:22.48 
6  
RESNICK, Michael 
USSA
RMD
U16
41.32 (12)
42.34 (12)
1:23.66 
25  
DALTON, Eric 
CAN
KASC
U16
42.17 (16)
41.75   (8)
1:23.92 
79  
HUDON, Nicolas 
CAN
PANO
U16
41.66 (14)
42.37 (13)
1:24.03 
10  14  
GEE, Adam 
CAN
SUNSH
U16
41.51 (13)
42.54 (16)
1:24.05 


Overall Points, Top-10 Men

1. GRABINSKI  Adrien   

SUNSH

2. JORDAN  Asher

WHIST

3. CASSELMAN  Jamie

PANOW

4. WOOLLEY  Kasper

WHIST

5. Carnes  Peer

RMD

6. DONALD  Gavin

VERNO

7. SHARP  Jedd

PANOW

8. KOWALCZYK  Myles

WHIST

9. CLAY  Harrison

PANO

10. KONIGSMANN  Peter

CYPRE


Overall Points, Top-10 Ladies

FLECKENSTEIN  Katie

WHIST

PROFITT  Stephanie

BANFF

HARRISON  Abby

KASC

NATALENKO  Kristina

GROUS

KANAN  Rachel

PANOW

O'BRIEN  Ayla

BANFF

LUKINUK  Brooke

BIGWH

ALEXANDER  Ashleigh

KASC

JEPSEN  Mollie

WHIST

VAN DER VOORT  Kalli

BANFF