In ladies' slalom, BC Team racer Antonia Wearmouth (Grouse) won Sunday’s race with teammate Stefanie Fleckenstein (WMSC) in 3rd. Saturday's slalom was won by Tyra Collimbin (Fernie Alpine Ski Team).

In Saturday's men's competition, CAST member Broderick Thompson (WMSC) was 2nd, with teammate Brodie Seger (WMSC) in 4th.
On Sunday, BC Team racer, Riley Seger (WMSC) was 2nd, followed by teammate Sam Mulligan (GrouseTyee) in 3rd.

Conditions at Norquay were grippy, the temperatures were close to freezing and visibility was good. There were 88 men and 54 ladies. 

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Stefanie Fleckenstein (BCST/WMSC) PHOTO CREDIT: Steve Fleckenstein

Mount Norquay (CAN) 05.12.2015           
FIS Race – Ladies' Slalom          
Rank Bib Name Year Nation   Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  11 COLLOMBIN Tyra  1997  CAN   52.22  52.22  1:44.44
 2  8 ROUSSIN Heidi  1998  CAN   53.48  51.37  1:44.85
 3  40 DUFRESNE Catherine  1999  CAN   53.67  51.20  1:44.87
 4  41 HUOT Laurence  1999  CAN   53.38  52.19  1:45.57
 5  39 VILANOVA Marina  1999  CAN   53.87  52.44  1:46.31
 6  9 CUMMING Meg  1997  CAN   54.20  52.53  1:46.73
 7  6 SMITH Gabrielle  1998  CAN   55.00  53.47  1:48.47
 8  7 BEZENAR Sydney  1998  CAN   54.95  53.54  1:48.49
 9  12 COOPER Yasmin  1998  GBR   56.54  52.11  1:48.65
 10  22 MACDONALD Frances  1999  CAN   55.55  53.29  1:48.84
 16  2 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN   1:00.63  51.32  1:51.95
Did not finish 1st run            
   14 WEARMOUTH Antonia  1997  CAN       
               
               
Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Antonia Wearmouth (BCST/Grouse Tyee) PHOTO CREDIT: Steve Fleckenstein

Mount Norquay (CAN) 06.12.2015 

         
FIS Race – Ladies' Slalom          
Rank Bib Name Year Nation   Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  4 WEARMOUTH Antonia  1997  CAN   52.16  54.08  1:46.24
 2  7 WOODHOUSE Emma  1996  CAN   52.20  54.51  1:46.71
 3  13 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN   51.65  55.50  1:47.15
 4  14 COOPER Yasmin  1998  GBR   52.42  55.72  1:48.14
 5  8 CURRIE Stephanie  1997  CAN   52.18  56.00  1:48.18
 6  41 DUFRESNE Catherine  1999  CAN   53.05  55.54  1:48.59
 7  9 ROUSSIN Heidi  1998  CAN   52.36  57.30  1:49.66
 8  26 MACDONALD Frances  1999  CAN   53.43  56.84  1:50.27
 9  11 CUMMING Meg  1997  CAN   53.97  56.31  1:50.28
 10  43 HARRISON Abby  1999  CAN   54.44  56.42  1:50.86
               
               
Mount Norquay (CAN) 05.12.2015           
FIS Race – Men's Slalom          
Rank Bib Name Year Nation   Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  10 QUENNEVILLE Raphael  1996  CAN   50.36  49.37  1:39.73
 2  14 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   50.51  49.45  1:39.96
 3  3 VERRIER Camille  1993  FRA   50.13  49.88  1:40.01
 4  2 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   50.14  49.94  1:40.08
 5  8 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN   50.90  49.48  1:40.38
 6  12 BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William  1996  CAN   51.04  50.26  1:41.30
 7  6 SEGER Riley  1997  CAN   50.92  50.91  1:41.83
 8  20 ALEXANDER Cameron  1997  CAN   52.20  49.89  1:42.09
 9  21 BEAURIVAGE Justin  1997  CAN   51.80  50.33  1:42.13
 10  15 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN   55.51  47.35  1:42.86
 12  17 PEIFFER Max  1997  CAN   52.60  50.68  1:43.28
 19  22 KIRSHENBLATT Max  1998  CAN   54.60  51.70  1:46.30
DNF  4 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN       
DNF  16 CARRY Patrick 1995  CAN       
DNF  1 UNTERBERGER Dominic  1994  CAN       
               
               
Mount Norquay (CAN) 06.12.2015           
FIS Race – Men's Slalom          
Rank Bib Name Year Nation   Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  14 VERDU SANCHEZ Joan  1995  AND   51.71  47.78  1:39.49
 2  7 SEGER Riley  1997  CAN   52.09  47.54  1:39.63
 3  9 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN   52.85  46.93  1:39.78
 4  15 BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William  1996  CAN   52.10  48.25  1:40.35
 5  131 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR   53.06  47.72  1:40.78
 6  2 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN   51.67  49.74  1:41.41
 7  17 FORTIN Alexandre  1997  CAN   52.76  48.66  1:41.42
 8  6 CARRY Patrick  1995  CAN   53.51  48.42  1:41.93
 9  33 HARLE Kole  1998  CAN   53.83  48.35  1:42.18
 10  12 PEIFFER Max  1997  CAN   52.64  49.65  1:42.29
 15  20 KIRSHENBLATT Max  1998  CAN   56.40  49.86  1:46.26
   18 ALEXANDER Cameron  1997  CAN       
   8 UNTERBERGER Dominic  1994  CAN       

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Sam Mulligan (BCST/Grouse Tyee) PHOTO CREDIT: Steve Fleckenstein