PHOTO CREDIT: Derek Trussler


Women's Canadian Championship Slalom Complete Results

Rank  Bib   Name Team Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
2  
GAGNON, Marie-Michele 
CAN
SR
52.92   (1)
51.65   (2)
1:44.57 
6  
CRAWFORD, Candace 
CAN
SR
55.10   (4)
51.61   (1)
1:46.71 
4  
ST-GERMAIN, Laurence 
CAN
SR
54.33   (2)
53.50   (6)
1:47.83 
5  
SMART, Amelia – 1st Junior
CAN
U19
56.44   (6)
52.14   (3)
1:48.58 
3  
DLOUHY, Alexa – 2nd Junior
CAN
U21
56.00   (5)
53.73   (8)
1:49.73 
10  
PREFONTAINE, Marie-Pier 
CAN
SR
58.26   (8)
53.44   (5)
1:51.70 
8  
HUOT, Laurence – 3rd Junior
CAN
U19
57.87   (7)
54.11 (10)
1:51.98 
13  
FLECKENSTEIN, Stefanie 
CAN
U19
58.73 (12)
54.02   (9)
1:52.75 
9  
POITRAS, Adrienne 
CAN
U21
58.43 (10)
54.80 (16)
1:53.23 
10  22  
COLLOMBIN, Tyra 
CAN
U19
59.68 (14)
53.70   (7)
1:53.38 
11  11  
SCHMIDT, Hannah 
CAN
SR
58.30   (9)
55.14 (17)
1:53.44 
12  14  
WOODHOUSE, Emma 
CAN
U21
58.89 (13)
54.56 (13)
1:53.45 
13  19  
ATKINS, Jackie 
CAN
U19
1:00.22 (16)
53.35   (4)
1:53.57 
14  15  
DAVID, Sandrine 
CAN
SR
59.76 (15)
54.74 (14)
1:54.50 
15  12  
STEVENS, Victoria 
CAN
SR
1:00.62 (17)
54.22 (11)
1:54.84 

Men's Canadian Championships Giant Slalom Complete Results (Unofficial)

Rank  Bib   Name Team Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
2  
PHILP, Trevor 
CAN
SR
1:14.69   (3)
1:15.06   (1)
2:29.75 
4  
WERRY, Tyler 
CAN
SR
1:14.46   (2)
1:15.42   (4)
2:29.88 
3  
CRAWFORD, James – 1st Junior
CAN
U19
1:14.91   (4)
1:15.23   (3)
2:30.14 
1  
READ, Erik 
CAN
SR
1:14.19   (1)
1:16.38   (8)
2:30.57 
5  
ROBERTS, Hig 
USA
SR
1:15.63   (6)
1:15.14   (2)
2:30.77 
7  
BROWN, Phil 
CAN
SR
1:15.53   (5)
1:15.61   (5)
2:31.14 
15  
SEGER, Brodie – 2nd Junior
CAN
U21
1:16.53   (8)
1:15.66   (6)
2:32.19 
6  
SWETTE, Ford 
CAN
SR
1:16.05   (7)
1:16.43   (9)
2:32.48 
16  
READ, Jeffrey – 3rd Junior
CAN
U19
1:17.33 (11)
1:16.03   (7)
2:33.36 
10  8  
MCCONVILLE, Patrick 
CAN
SR
1:17.08 (10)
1:16.89 (13)
2:33.97 
11  23  
SEGER, Riley 
CAN
U19
1:17.39 (12)
1:17.33 (15)
2:34.72 
12  17  
BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD, William 
CAN
U21
1:18.26 (17)
1:16.62 (10)
2:34.88 
13  9  
QUENNEVILLE, Raphael 
CAN
U21
1:17.85 (13)
1:17.05 (14)
2:34.90 
14  22  
MULLIGAN, Sam 
CAN
U19
1:18.71 (19)
1:16.68 (11)
2:35.39 
15  10  
UNTERBERGER, Dominic 
CAN
SR
1:16.78   (9)
1:19.10 (24)
2:35.88