Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
BC Women's Team in Sun Peaks (left to right) Kristina Natalenko, Nicole Mah, Ella Renzoni, Ryan Jazic (coach), Frances Mac Donald

Below are some of the BCST results we've been following. Be sure to check out the athlete's new Bio pages by clicking on their names (some still need to be updated with new photos and bios)

Kristina Natalenko Place Category Discipline Position
21-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom  DNF2 
20-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom  DNF2 

 

Frances MacDonald Place Category Discipline Position
21-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom  DNF2 
20-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom  DNF2 
19-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Giant Slalom  DNF2 
18-01-2018   Lake Louise FIS  Giant Slalom  (See photo below) 2

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Ella Renzoni Place Category Discipline Position
21-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom 
20-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom 
19-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Giant Slalom 
18-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Giant Slalom  5

 

Alexander Valentin Place Category Discipline Position
21-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom 
20-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom 
19-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Giant Slalom   3 
18-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Giant Slalom  4

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Myles Kowalczyk Place Category Discipline Position
21-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom   2 
20-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Slalom  DNF1 
19-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Giant Slalom 
18-01-2018  Lake Louise FIS  Giant Slalom   

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Asher Jordan Place Category Discipline Position
18-01-2018  Soell, AUT FIS  Slalom  50 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Alpine combined  15 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Super G  17 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Super G  11 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Alpine combined 
15-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Giant Slalom   2 
15-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Giant Slalom 
11-01-2018  Lienz, AUT FIS  Giant Slalom  39 
10-01-2018  Lienz, AUT FIS  Giant Slalom  DNF2 
07-01-2018  Obdach, AUT FIS  Slalom  33 
06-01-2018  Obdach, AUT FIS  Slalom  36 

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Kyle Alexander Place Category Discipline Position
18-01-2018  Soell, AUT FIS  Slalom  DNF1 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Super G 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Alpine combined  14 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Alpine combined  12 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Super G 
15-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Giant Slalom  20 
15-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Giant Slalom  17 
11-01-2018  Lienz, AUT FIS  Giant Slalom  DNF1 
10-01-2018  Lienz, AUT FIS  Giant Slalom  DNF1 
07-01-2018  Obdach, AUT FIS  Slalom  DNF1 
06-01-2018  Obdach, AUT FIS  Slalom  DNF1 

 

Max Kirshenblatt Place Category Discipline Position
18-01-2018  Soell, AUT FIS  Slalom  DNF1 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Super G  3 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Alpine combined  12 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Alpine combined 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Super G  14 
15-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Giant Slalom  16 
15-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Giant Slalom  15 
11-01-2018  Lienz, AUT FIS  Giant Slalom  51 
10-01-2018  Lienz, AUT FIS  Giant Slalom  60 
07-01-2018  Obdach, AUT FIS  Slalom  43 
06-01-2018  Obdach, AUT FIS  Slalom  DNF2

 

 
Cameron Alexander Place Category Discipline Position
23-01-2018  Cortina d Ampezzo, ITA FIS  Super G  DNF1 
22-01-2018  Cortina d Ampezzo, ITA FIS  Super G  29 
18-01-2018  Soell, AUT FIS  Slalom  DNF1 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Super G  3 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Super G  DNF1 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Alpine combined  DNF2 
16-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Alpine combined  DNF1 
15-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Championships  Giant Slalom  DNF2 
15-01-2018  St. Lambrecht, AUT National Junior Championships  Giant Slalom 
12-01-2018  Saalbach, AUT FIS  Downhill  42 
12-01-2018  Saalbach, AUT European Cup  Alpine combined  21 
11-01-2018  Saalbach, AUT European Cup  Downhill  31 
10-01-2018  Saalbach, AUT European Cup  Downhill  37 
06-01-2018  Obdach, AUT FIS  Slalom  DNF2 

*NOTE – Nicole Mah is recovering from a concussion and will be back on snow soon! Soleil Patterson and Antonia Wearmouth are also recovering from injuries.